Train Time Table

PURI ANVT SPL (02875) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PURI
START
PURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
11:45
KHURDA ROAD JN 2
43.8 Kms| PF #4 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
12:15
BHUBANESWAR 3
62.9 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
12:50
CUTTACK 4
90.6 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJKR
13:49
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 5
162.8 Kms| PF #2 13:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHC
14:43
BHADRAKH 6
206.3 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SORO
15:09
SORO 7
235.3 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
15:37
BALASORE 8
268.8 Kms| PF #3 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JER
16:14
JALESWAR 9
316.2 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIJ
17:15
HIJILLI 10
381.0 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGM
18:03
JHARGRAM 11
419.7 Kms| PF #0 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTS
18:43
GHATSILA 12
479.4 Kms| PF #3 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
TATA
19:25
TATANAGAR JN 13
515.6 Kms| PF #3 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
22:05
MURI 14
618.0 Kms| PF #3 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSC
23:10
BOKARO STEEL CITY 15
670.8 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRP
23:55
CHANDRAPURA 16
686.2 Kms| PF #1 23:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMO
00:20
GOMOH JN 17
703.1 Kms| PF #3 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNME
00:39
PARASNATH 18
721.1 Kms| PF #3 00:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
01:23
KODERMA 19
796.6 Kms| PF #4 01:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
03:05
GAYA JN 20
872.8 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RFJ
03:34
RAFIGANJ 21
910.5 Kms| PF #1 03:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
03:56
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 22
941.4 Kms| PF #1 03:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
04:13
DEHRI ON SONE 23
957.8 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
04:25
SASARAM 24
975.7 Kms| PF #2 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
04:54
BHABUA ROAD 25
1023.2 Kms| PF #3 04:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
06:05
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 26
1077.8 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KEI
07:03
KASHI 27
1090.5 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
07:20
VARANASI JN 28
1095.9 Kms| PF #5 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOY
08:15
BHADOHI 29
1140.4 Kms| PF #1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBH
09:30
PARTAPGARH JN 30
1224.0 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
AME
10:06
AMETHI 31
1259.1 Kms| PF #2 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNG
10:20
GAURIGANJ 32
1272.4 Kms| PF #1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBL
11:05
RAE BARELI JN 33
1319.2 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
13:25
LUCKNOW 34
1397.0 Kms| PF #4 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
14:45
UNNAO JN 35
1451.4 Kms| PF #0 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
15:20
KANPUR CENTRAL 36
1469.0 Kms| PF #7 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
16:48
ETAWAH 37
1608.4 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
FZD
17:35
FIROZABAD 38
1683.6 Kms| PF #3 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRS
18:43
HATHRAS JN 39
1748.1 Kms| PF #2 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALJN
19:08
ALIGARH JN 40
1778.4 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
20:33
GHAZIABAD 41
1884.4 Kms| PF #2 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANVT
21:10
ANAND VIHAR TRM 42
1897.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02875 PURI ANVT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURI (PURI) --------- Start 11:00 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 11:45 5 mins 11:50 4 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 12:15 5 mins 12:20 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 12:50 5 mins 12:55 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 13:49 2 mins 13:51 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 1 No
SORO (SORO) 15:09 1 min 15:10 1 No
BALASORE (BLS) 15:37 5 mins 15:42 3 No
JALESWAR (JER) 16:14 1 min 16:15 2 No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 17:15 10 mins 17:25 1 No
JHARGRAM (JGM) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 - No
GHATSILA (GTS) 18:43 1 min 18:44 3 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 19:25 8 mins 19:33 3 No
MURI (MURI) 22:05 2 mins 22:07 3 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 23:10 10 mins 23:20 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 23:55 2 mins 23:57 1 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 00:39 2 mins 00:41 3 No
KODERMA (KQR) 01:23 3 mins 01:26 4 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 1 No
RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 03:34 2 mins 03:36 1 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 03:56 2 mins 03:58 1 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 1 No
SASARAM (SSM) 04:25 2 mins 04:27 2 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 04:54 2 mins 04:56 3 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 06:05 10 mins 06:15 1 No
KASHI (KEI) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 07:20 10 mins 07:30 5 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 08:15 2 mins 08:17 1 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 09:30 5 mins 09:35 1 No
AMETHI (AME) 10:06 2 mins 10:08 2 No
GAURIGANJ (GNG) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 1 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 11:05 5 mins 11:10 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 13:25 10 mins 13:35 4 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 14:45 2 mins 14:47 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 15:20 5 mins 15:25 7 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 2 No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 17:35 2 mins 17:37 3 No
HATHRAS JN (HRS) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 2 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 20:33 2 mins 20:35 2 No
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 21:10 End --------- - No

02875 PURI ANVT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PURI ANVT SPL (02875) train on RailYatri?

A) PURI ANVT SPL (02875) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PURI ANVT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PURI ANVT SPL (02875) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PURI ANVT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PURI ANVT SPL (02875)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PURI ANVT SPL (02875) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PURI ANVT SPL (02875) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PURI ANVT SPL (02875)?

A) PURI ANVT SPL (02875) runs from PURI to ANAND VIHAR TRM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PURI ANVT SPL (02875) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PURI ANVT SPL (02875)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PURI ANVT SPL (02875) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name