Train Time Table

PURI ANVT SPL (02875) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PURI
START
PURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
11:40
KHURDA ROAD JN 2
44.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
12:13
BHUBANESWAR 3
63.0 Kms| PF #1 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
12:53
CUTTACK 4
91.0 Kms| PF #3 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJKR
13:55
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 5
163.0 Kms| PF #2 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHC
14:43
BHADRAKH 6
206.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SORO
15:09
SORO 7
235.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
15:37
BALASORE 8
268.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JER
16:13
JALESWAR 9
316.0 Kms| PF #1 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIJ
16:55
HIJILLI 10
380.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTS
18:33
GHATSILA 11
478.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
TATA
19:30
TATANAGAR JN 12
515.0 Kms| PF #0 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
22:10
MURI 13
619.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSC
23:15
BOKARO STEEL CITY 14
671.0 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRP
23:55
CHANDRAPURA 15
686.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMO
00:20
GOMOH JN 16
703.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNME
00:38
PARASNATH 17
721.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
01:34
KODERMA 18
797.0 Kms| PF #1 01:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
03:10
GAYA JN 19
873.0 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RFJ
03:42
RAFIGANJ 20
910.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
04:03
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 21
941.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
04:18
DEHRI ON SONE 22
958.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
04:33
SASARAM 23
976.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
05:04
BHABUA ROAD 24
1023.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
06:15
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 25
1076.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KEI
07:12
KASHI 26
1087.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
07:28
VARANASI JN 27
1092.0 Kms| PF #1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOY
08:15
BHADOHI 28
1137.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBH
09:35
PARTAPGARH JN 29
1220.0 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AME
10:08
AMETHI 30
1256.0 Kms| PF #2 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNG
10:22
GAURIGANJ 31
1269.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBL
11:07
RAE BARELI JN 32
1316.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
13:30
LUCKNOW 33
1393.0 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
14:45
UNNAO JN 34
1450.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
15:20
KANPUR CENTRAL 35
1467.0 Kms| PF #7 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
16:58
ETAWAH 36
1605.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
FZD
17:48
FIROZABAD 37
1681.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRS
18:54
HATHRAS JN 38
1745.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALJN
19:25
ALIGARH JN 39
1775.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
20:57
GHAZIABAD 40
1881.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANVT
21:35
ANAND VIHAR TRM 41
1894.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02875 PURI ANVT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURI (PURI) --------- Start 10:55 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 11:40 5 mins 11:45 - No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 12:13 5 mins 12:18 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 12:53 5 mins 12:58 3 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 13:55 2 mins 13:57 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 - No
SORO (SORO) 15:09 1 min 15:10 - No
BALASORE (BLS) 15:37 5 mins 15:42 - No
JALESWAR (JER) 16:13 1 min 16:14 1 No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 16:55 10 mins 17:05 - No
GHATSILA (GTS) 18:33 1 min 18:34 - No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 19:30 10 mins 19:40 - No
MURI (MURI) 22:10 2 mins 22:12 - No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 23:15 10 mins 23:25 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 23:55 2 mins 23:57 - No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 - No
PARASNATH (PNME) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 - No
KODERMA (KQR) 01:34 3 mins 01:37 1 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 03:10 5 mins 03:15 1 No
RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 03:42 2 mins 03:44 - No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 04:03 2 mins 04:05 - No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 - No
SASARAM (SSM) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 - No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 05:04 2 mins 05:06 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 06:15 10 mins 06:25 - No
KASHI (KEI) 07:12 2 mins 07:14 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 07:28 10 mins 07:38 1 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 08:15 2 mins 08:17 - No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 09:35 5 mins 09:40 1 No
AMETHI (AME) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 2 No
GAURIGANJ (GNG) 10:22 2 mins 10:24 - No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 11:07 5 mins 11:12 - No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 13:30 15 mins 13:45 1 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 14:45 2 mins 14:47 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 15:20 5 mins 15:25 7 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 - No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 - No
HATHRAS JN (HRS) 18:54 2 mins 18:56 - No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 19:25 2 mins 19:27 - No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 20:57 2 mins 20:59 - No
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 21:35 End --------- - No

02875 PURI ANVT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PURI ANVT SPL (02875) train on RailYatri?

A) PURI ANVT SPL (02875) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PURI ANVT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PURI ANVT SPL (02875) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PURI ANVT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PURI ANVT SPL (02875)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PURI ANVT SPL (02875) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PURI ANVT SPL (02875) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PURI ANVT SPL (02875)?

A) PURI ANVT SPL (02875) runs from PURI to ANAND VIHAR TRM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PURI ANVT SPL (02875) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PURI ANVT SPL (02875)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PURI ANVT SPL (02875) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name