Train Time Table

TPTY VSKP SF SPL (02874) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
YPR
START
YESVANTPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJM
10:58
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 2
23.0 Kms| PF #2 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWT
11:48
BANGARAPET 3
79.0 Kms| PF #2 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPN
12:09
KUPPAM 4
114.0 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
12:58
JOLARPETTAI 5
157.0 Kms| PF #4 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
14:18
KATPADI JN 6
241.0 Kms| PF #3 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPTY
16:05
TIRUPATI MAIN 7
345.0 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
16:35
RENIGUNTA JN 8
355.0 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
18:13
GUDUR JN 9
438.0 Kms| PF #3 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
18:43
NELLORE 10
477.0 Kms| PF #2 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
19:58
ONGOLE 11
593.0 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
20:34
CHIRALA 12
642.0 Kms| PF #3 20:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
20:48
TENALI JN 13
699.0 Kms| PF #4 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
22:08
VIJAYAWADA JN 14
731.0 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
EE
22:58
ELURU 15
790.0 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDD
23:28
TADEPALLIGUDEM 16
838.0 Kms| PF #2 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
00:13
RAJAMUNDRY 17
880.0 Kms| PF #3 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
00:58
SAMALKOT JN 18
930.0 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
04:50
VISAKHAPATNAM 19
1081.0 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
06:05
VIZIANAGRAM JN 20
1142.0 Kms| PF #3 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
07:03
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 21
1211.0 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
08:10
PALASA 22
1284.0 Kms| PF #0 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
09:10
BRAHMAPUR 23
1358.0 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BALU
10:12
BALUGAON 24
1434.0 Kms| PF #3 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
11:40
KHURDA ROAD JN 25
1504.0 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
12:25
BHUBANESWAR 26
1523.0 Kms| PF #3 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
13:00
CUTTACK 27
1551.0 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJKR
13:54
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 28
1623.0 Kms| PF #2 13:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
14:55
BHADRAKH 29
1667.0 Kms| PF #2 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
15:48
BALASORE 30
1729.0 Kms| PF #3 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
17:40
KHARAGPUR JN 31
1847.0 Kms| PF #4 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCA
18:24
MECHEDA 32
1904.0 Kms| PF #1 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRC
19:06
SANTRAGACHI JN 33
1955.0 Kms| PF #2 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
19:50
HOWRAH JN 34
1962.0 Kms| PF #20 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02874 TPTY VSKP SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) --------- Start 10:15 1 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 2 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 2 No
KUPPAM (KPN) 12:09 1 min 12:10 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 4 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 3 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 16:05 5 mins 16:10 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 16:35 10 mins 16:45 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 20:34 2 mins 20:36 3 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 4 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 1 No
ELURU (EE) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 2 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 2 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 3 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 04:50 20 mins 05:10 1 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 3 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 1 No
PALASA (PSA) 08:10 2 mins 08:12 - No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 09:10 10 mins 09:20 1 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 10:12 2 mins 10:14 3 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 11:40 20 mins 12:00 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 12:25 5 mins 12:30 3 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 13:00 5 mins 13:05 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 13:54 2 mins 13:56 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 14:55 2 mins 14:57 2 No
BALASORE (BLS) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 3 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 17:40 5 mins 17:45 4 No
MECHEDA (MCA) 18:24 2 mins 18:26 1 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 19:06 2 mins 19:08 2 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 19:50 End --------- 20 No

02874 TPTY VSKP SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TPTY VSKP SF SPL (02874) train on RailYatri?

A) TPTY VSKP SF SPL (02874) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TPTY VSKP SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TPTY VSKP SF SPL (02874) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TPTY VSKP SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TPTY VSKP SF SPL (02874)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TPTY VSKP SF SPL (02874) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TPTY VSKP SF SPL (02874) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TPTY VSKP SF SPL (02874)?

A) TPTY VSKP SF SPL (02874) runs from YESVANTPUR JN to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TPTY VSKP SF SPL (02874) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TPTY VSKP SF SPL (02874)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TPTY VSKP SF SPL (02874) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name