Train Time Table

HUMSAFAR EXP (02867) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #20 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
01:05
KHARAGPUR JN 2
116.0 Kms| PF #4 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
02:33
BALASORE 3
234.0 Kms| PF #0 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
05:45
BHUBANESWAR 4
439.0 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
06:10
KHURDA ROAD JN 5
458.0 Kms| PF #3 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
11:48
VIZIANAGRAM JN 6
821.0 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
12:55
VISAKHAPATNAM 7
882.0 Kms| PF #2 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
13:45
DUVVADA 8
899.0 Kms| PF #0 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
18:45
VIJAYAWADA JN 9
1232.0 Kms| PF #7 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
22:14
NELLORE 10
1486.0 Kms| PF #3 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
RU
00:38
RENIGUNTA JN 11
1608.0 Kms| PF #0 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
TPTY
00:58
TIRUPATI MAIN 12
1617.0 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPD
03:40
KATPADI JN 13
1722.0 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
VLR
04:03
VELLORE CANT 14
1732.0 Kms| PF #0 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
VM
06:40
VILLUPURAM JN 15
1882.0 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
PDY
07:45
PUDUCHERRY 16
1920.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02867 HUMSAFAR EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 23:30 20 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 4 No
BALASORE (BLS) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 - No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 05:45 5 mins 05:50 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 06:10 20 mins 06:30 3 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 12:55 20 mins 13:15 2 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 13:45 2 mins 13:47 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 18:45 10 mins 18:55 7 No
NELLORE (NLR) 22:14 1 min 22:15 3 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 - No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 03:40 5 mins 03:45 1 No
VELLORE CANT (VLR) 04:03 2 mins 04:05 - No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 1 No
PUDUCHERRY (PDY) 07:45 End --------- - No

02867 HUMSAFAR EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HUMSAFAR EXP (02867) train on RailYatri?

A) HUMSAFAR EXP (02867) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HUMSAFAR EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HUMSAFAR EXP (02867) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HUMSAFAR EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HUMSAFAR EXP (02867)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HUMSAFAR EXP (02867) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HUMSAFAR EXP (02867) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HUMSAFAR EXP (02867)?

A) HUMSAFAR EXP (02867) runs from HOWRAH JN to PUDUCHERRY Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HUMSAFAR EXP (02867) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HUMSAFAR EXP (02867)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HUMSAFAR EXP (02867) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name