Train Time Table

PURI FESTIVAL SP (02865) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
00:32
THANE 2
18.0 Kms| PF #7 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
04:27
MANMAD JN 3
245.0 Kms| PF #2 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
07:00
BHUSAVAL JN 4
429.0 Kms| PF #7 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
WR
11:43
WARDHA JN 5
743.0 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGP
13:35
NAGPUR 6
821.0 Kms| PF #6 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
18:15
RAIPUR JN 7
1124.0 Kms| PF #5 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSP
20:05
BILASPUR JN 8
1234.0 Kms| PF #2 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIG
22:17
RAIGARH 9
1366.0 Kms| PF #1 22:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSGR
23:20
JHARSUGUDA ROAD 10
1438.0 Kms| PF #10 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBP
00:15
SAMBALPUR 11
1484.0 Kms| PF #3 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANGL
03:45
ANGUL 12
1640.0 Kms| PF #1 03:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLHD
03:58
TALCHER ROAD 13
1652.0 Kms| PF #0 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNKL
04:42
DHENKANAL 14
1701.0 Kms| PF #0 04:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
06:05
CUTTACK 15
1758.0 Kms| PF #3 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
06:45
BHUBANESWAR 16
1786.0 Kms| PF #0 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
07:10
KHURDA ROAD JN 17
1805.0 Kms| PF #4 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PURI
08:35
PURI 18
1848.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02865 PURI FESTIVAL SP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 00:15 4 No
THANE (TNA) 00:32 3 mins 00:35 7 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 04:27 3 mins 04:30 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 07:00 5 mins 07:05 7 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 13:35 5 mins 13:40 6 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 5 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 20:05 15 mins 20:20 2 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 22:17 2 mins 22:19 1 No
JHARSUGUDA ROAD (JSGR) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 10 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 00:15 20 mins 00:35 3 No
ANGUL (ANGL) 03:45 2 mins 03:47 1 No
TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 - No
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 04:42 2 mins 04:44 - No
CUTTACK (CTC) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 06:45 5 mins 06:50 - No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 07:10 5 mins 07:15 4 No
PURI (PURI) 08:35 End --------- - No

02865 PURI FESTIVAL SP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PURI FESTIVAL SP (02865) train on RailYatri?

A) PURI FESTIVAL SP (02865) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PURI FESTIVAL SP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PURI FESTIVAL SP (02865) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PURI FESTIVAL SP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PURI FESTIVAL SP (02865)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PURI FESTIVAL SP (02865) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PURI FESTIVAL SP (02865) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PURI FESTIVAL SP (02865)?

A) PURI FESTIVAL SP (02865) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to PURI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PURI FESTIVAL SP (02865) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PURI FESTIVAL SP (02865)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PURI FESTIVAL SP (02865) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name