Train Time Table

VSKP LTT SPL (02857) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VSKP
START
VISAKHAPATNAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
09:15
VIZIANAGRAM JN 2
61.0 Kms| PF #5 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VBL
10:07
BOBBILI 3
114.0 Kms| PF #1 10:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVP
10:32
PARVATIPURAM 4
138.0 Kms| PF #2 10:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGDA
11:20
RAYAGADA 5
185.0 Kms| PF #0 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNGD
12:00
MUNIGUDA 6
239.0 Kms| PF #0 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSNG
13:00
KESINGA 7
311.0 Kms| PF #1 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIG
13:35
TITLAGARH 8
324.0 Kms| PF #3 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBJ
14:20
KANTABANJI 9
358.0 Kms| PF #0 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRAR
15:27
KHARIAR ROAD 10
422.0 Kms| PF #0 15:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSMD
16:07
MAHASAMUND 11
474.0 Kms| PF #0 16:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
18:35
RAIPUR JN 12
528.0 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURG
19:35
DURG 13
566.0 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
G
21:27
GONDIA JN 14
701.0 Kms| PF #3 21:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
00:01
NAGPUR 15
831.0 Kms| PF #8 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
01:03
WARDHA JN 16
910.0 Kms| PF #2 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
02:42
BADNERA JN 17
1005.0 Kms| PF #0 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
03:37
AKOLA JN 18
1084.0 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
05:40
BHUSAVAL JN 19
1224.0 Kms| PF #0 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
08:22
MANMAD JN 20
1408.0 Kms| PF #3 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
09:20
NASIK ROAD 21
1481.0 Kms| PF #0 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
11:52
KALYAN JN 22
1615.0 Kms| PF #2 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
13:00
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 23
1653.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02857 VSKP LTT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) --------- Start 08:20 1 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 09:15 5 mins 09:20 5 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 10:07 2 mins 10:09 1 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 10:32 2 mins 10:34 2 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 11:20 5 mins 11:25 - No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 12:00 2 mins 12:02 - No
KESINGA (KSNG) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 13:35 10 mins 13:45 3 No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 14:20 10 mins 14:30 - No
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 15:27 2 mins 15:29 - No
MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 16:07 2 mins 16:09 - No
RAIPUR JN (R) 18:35 10 mins 18:45 1 No
DURG (DURG) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 2 No
GONDIA JN (G) 21:27 2 mins 21:29 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 00:01 4 mins 00:05 8 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 01:03 2 mins 01:05 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 02:42 3 mins 02:45 - No
AKOLA JN (AK) 03:37 3 mins 03:40 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 - No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 08:22 3 mins 08:25 3 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 09:20 5 mins 09:25 - No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 11:52 3 mins 11:55 2 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 13:00 End --------- - No

02857 VSKP LTT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VSKP LTT SPL (02857) train on RailYatri?

A) VSKP LTT SPL (02857) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VSKP LTT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VSKP LTT SPL (02857) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VSKP LTT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VSKP LTT SPL (02857)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VSKP LTT SPL (02857) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VSKP LTT SPL (02857) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VSKP LTT SPL (02857)?

A) VSKP LTT SPL (02857) runs from VISAKHAPATNAM to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VSKP LTT SPL (02857) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VSKP LTT SPL (02857)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VSKP LTT SPL (02857) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name