Train Time Table

BPL DURG SPL (02854) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BPL
START
BHOPAL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBJ
16:10
HABIBGANJ 2
7.0 Kms| PF #4 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBD
17:13
HOSHANGABAD 3
74.0 Kms| PF #2 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
17:40
ITARSI JN 4
92.0 Kms| PF #3 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGP
18:45
SOHAGPUR 5
142.0 Kms| PF #2 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPI
18:58
PIPARIYA 6
159.0 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKH
19:14
BANKHEDI 7
178.0 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAR
19:34
GADARWARA 8
209.0 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KY
19:59
KARELI 9
237.0 Kms| PF #0 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NU
20:13
NARSINGHPUR 10
253.0 Kms| PF #2 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRID
20:39
SHRIDHAM 11
284.0 Kms| PF #0 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MML
21:13
MADAN MAHAL 12
334.0 Kms| PF #3 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
21:30
JABALPUR 13
337.0 Kms| PF #5 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHR
22:18
SIHORA ROAD 14
376.0 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTES
23:05
KATNI SOUTH 15
427.0 Kms| PF #0 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMR
00:31
UMARIA 16
487.0 Kms| PF #1 00:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRS
00:55
BIRSINGHPUR 17
516.0 Kms| PF #1 00:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDL
01:40
SHAHDOL 18
554.0 Kms| PF #1 01:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUH
01:58
BURHAR 19
573.0 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AAL
02:09
AMLAI 20
582.0 Kms| PF #2 02:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
02:32
ANUPPUR JN 21
595.0 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PND
03:15
PENDRA ROAD 22
645.0 Kms| PF #0 03:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
05:20
BILASPUR JN 23
746.0 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
06:13
BHATAPARA 24
792.0 Kms| PF #3 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLD
06:36
TILDA 25
818.0 Kms| PF #0 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
07:15
RAIPUR JN 26
856.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPHB
07:46
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 27
883.0 Kms| PF #3 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
08:10
DURG 28
893.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02854 BPL DURG SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHOPAL JN (BPL) --------- Start 16:00 4 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 16:10 2 mins 16:12 4 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 17:13 2 mins 17:15 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 17:40 15 mins 17:55 3 No
SOHAGPUR (SGP) 18:45 1 min 18:46 2 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 1 No
BANKHEDI (BKH) 19:14 1 min 19:15 1 No
GADARWARA (GAR) 19:34 1 min 19:35 1 No
KARELI (KY) 19:59 1 min 20:00 - No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 2 No
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 20:39 1 min 20:40 - No
MADAN MAHAL (MML) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 3 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 21:30 10 mins 21:40 5 No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 1 No
KATNI SOUTH (KTES) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 - No
UMARIA (UMR) 00:31 2 mins 00:33 1 No
BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) 00:55 2 mins 00:57 1 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 01:40 2 mins 01:42 1 No
BURHAR (BUH) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 1 No
AMLAI (AAL) 02:09 2 mins 02:11 2 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 02:32 3 mins 02:35 1 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 03:15 2 mins 03:17 - No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 05:20 15 mins 05:35 1 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 3 No
TILDA (TLD) 06:36 2 mins 06:38 - No
RAIPUR JN (R) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 1 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 07:46 2 mins 07:48 3 No
DURG (DURG) 08:10 End --------- - No

02854 BPL DURG SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BPL DURG SPL (02854) train on RailYatri?

A) BPL DURG SPL (02854) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BPL DURG SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BPL DURG SPL (02854) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BPL DURG SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BPL DURG SPL (02854)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BPL DURG SPL (02854) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BPL DURG SPL (02854) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BPL DURG SPL (02854)?

A) BPL DURG SPL (02854) runs from BHOPAL JN to DURG Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BPL DURG SPL (02854) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BPL DURG SPL (02854)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BPL DURG SPL (02854) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name