Train Time Table

SC SRC SPL (02850) Train Time Table

Su -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PUNE
START
PUNE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDCC
11:58
DAUND CHORD LINE 2
73.0 Kms| PF #2 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANG
13:27
AHMADNAGAR 3
155.0 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPG
15:28
KOPARGAON 4
266.0 Kms| PF #0 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
17:20
MANMAD JN 5
308.0 Kms| PF #0 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
19:45
BHUSAVAL JN 6
492.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AK
21:47
AKOLA JN 7
631.0 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BD
23:07
BADNERA JN 8
710.0 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
00:18
WARDHA JN 9
805.0 Kms| PF #2 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
01:55
NAGPUR 10
884.0 Kms| PF #6 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
03:53
GONDIA JN 11
1014.0 Kms| PF #4 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
05:12
RAJ NANDGAON 12
1119.0 Kms| PF #0 05:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
05:55
DURG 13
1149.0 Kms| PF #0 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
06:35
RAIPUR JN 14
1186.0 Kms| PF #5 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
08:30
BILASPUR JN 15
1297.0 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPH
09:26
CHAMPA 16
1350.0 Kms| PF #0 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
11:45
JHARSUGUDA JN 17
1501.0 Kms| PF #1 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
13:10
ROURKELA 18
1602.0 Kms| PF #0 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTE
16:25
HATIA 19
1769.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02850 SC SRC SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUNE JN (PUNE) --------- Start 10:45 1 No
DAUND CHORD LINE (DDCC) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 2 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 13:27 3 mins 13:30 1 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 - No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 17:20 5 mins 17:25 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 19:45 5 mins 19:50 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 21:47 3 mins 21:50 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 23:07 3 mins 23:10 2 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 01:55 5 mins 02:00 6 No
GONDIA JN (G) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 4 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 05:12 2 mins 05:14 - No
DURG (DURG) 05:55 5 mins 06:00 - No
RAIPUR JN (R) 06:35 5 mins 06:40 5 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 08:30 15 mins 08:45 1 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 09:26 2 mins 09:28 - No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 11:45 2 mins 11:47 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 13:10 10 mins 13:20 - No
HATIA (HTE) 16:25 End --------- 1 No

02850 SC SRC SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SC SRC SPL (02850) train on RailYatri?

A) SC SRC SPL (02850) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SC SRC SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SC SRC SPL (02850) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SC SRC SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SC SRC SPL (02850)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SC SRC SPL (02850) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SC SRC SPL (02850) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SC SRC SPL (02850)?

A) SC SRC SPL (02850) runs from PUNE JN to HATIA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SC SRC SPL (02850) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SC SRC SPL (02850)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SC SRC SPL (02850) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name