Train Time Table

MAS TATKAL SPL (02843) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PURI
START
PURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
18:20
KHURDA ROAD JN 2
44.0 Kms| PF #6 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAPG
19:11
KALUPARA GHAT 3
87.0 Kms| PF #0 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BALU
19:40
BALUGAON 4
115.0 Kms| PF #0 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIT
19:55
KHALLIKOT 5
132.0 Kms| PF #0 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAP
20:26
CHATRAPUR 6
169.0 Kms| PF #0 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAM
20:50
BRAHMAPUR 7
191.0 Kms| PF #2 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSA
22:18
PALASA 8
265.0 Kms| PF #0 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHE
23:13
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 9
338.0 Kms| PF #3 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
00:15
VIZIANAGRAM JN 10
407.0 Kms| PF #0 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
VBL
01:30
BOBBILI 11
460.0 Kms| PF #0 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVPT
01:55
PARVATIPURAM TN 12
486.0 Kms| PF #0 01:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
02:42
RAYAGADA 13
531.0 Kms| PF #1 02:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNGD
03:43
MUNIGUDA 14
585.0 Kms| PF #0 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSNG
04:46
KESINGA 15
658.0 Kms| PF #0 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
05:10
TITLAGARH 16
671.0 Kms| PF #0 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBJ
05:50
KANTABANJI 17
704.0 Kms| PF #0 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRAR
06:50
KHARIAR ROAD 18
768.0 Kms| PF #0 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGBR
07:10
BAGBAHRA 19
789.0 Kms| PF #0 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSMD
07:38
MAHASAMUND 20
820.0 Kms| PF #0 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
09:30
RAIPUR JN 21
873.0 Kms| PF #0 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPHB
10:16
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 22
901.0 Kms| PF #1 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
10:38
DURG 23
910.0 Kms| PF #0 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
11:06
RAJ NANDGAON 24
941.0 Kms| PF #0 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGG
11:32
DONGARGARH 25
972.0 Kms| PF #0 11:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
12:40
GONDIA JN 26
1045.0 Kms| PF #0 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRD
13:28
BHANDARA ROAD 27
1113.0 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
14:35
NAGPUR 28
1175.0 Kms| PF #8 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
15:51
WARDHA JN 29
1254.0 Kms| PF #0 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
17:02
BADNERA JN 30
1349.0 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
18:25
AKOLA JN 31
1428.0 Kms| PF #0 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NN
19:14
NANDURA 32
1490.0 Kms| PF #0 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
19:38
MALKAPUR 33
1518.0 Kms| PF #0 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
20:10
BHUSAVAL JN 34
1568.0 Kms| PF #0 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
20:40
JALGAON JN 35
1592.0 Kms| PF #0 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDB
00:05
NANDURBAR 36
1743.0 Kms| PF #0 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
ST
03:37
SURAT 37
1903.0 Kms| PF #1 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
BH
04:28
BHARUCH JN 38
1962.0 Kms| PF #0 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRC
05:30
VADODARA JN 39
2032.0 Kms| PF #6 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANND
06:09
ANAND JN 40
2068.0 Kms| PF #0 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
07:25
AHMEDABAD JN 41
2132.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02843 MAS TATKAL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURI (PURI) --------- Start 17:30 3 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 18:20 20 mins 18:40 6 No
KALUPARA GHAT (KAPG) 19:11 2 mins 19:13 - No
BALUGAON (BALU) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 - No
KHALLIKOT (KIT) 19:55 2 mins 19:57 - No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 20:26 2 mins 20:28 - No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 20:50 5 mins 20:55 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 - No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 23:13 2 mins 23:15 3 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 00:15 25 mins 00:40 - No
BOBBILI (VBL) 01:30 2 mins 01:32 - No
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 01:55 2 mins 01:57 - No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 02:42 5 mins 02:47 1 No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 03:43 2 mins 03:45 - No
KESINGA (KSNG) 04:46 2 mins 04:48 - No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 05:10 10 mins 05:20 - No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 05:50 10 mins 06:00 - No
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 - No
BAGBAHRA (BGBR) 07:10 2 mins 07:12 - No
MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 - No
RAIPUR JN (R) 09:30 20 mins 09:50 - No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 10:16 2 mins 10:18 1 No
DURG (DURG) 10:38 5 mins 10:43 - No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 11:06 2 mins 11:08 - No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 11:32 2 mins 11:34 - No
GONDIA JN (G) 12:40 2 mins 12:42 - No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 14:35 5 mins 14:40 8 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 15:51 3 mins 15:54 - No
BADNERA JN (BD) 17:02 3 mins 17:05 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 - No
NANDURA (NN) 19:14 1 min 19:15 - No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 20:10 5 mins 20:15 - No
JALGAON JN (JL) 20:40 5 mins 20:45 - No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 - No
SURAT (ST) 03:37 5 mins 03:42 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 05:30 5 mins 05:35 6 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 06:09 1 min 06:10 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 07:25 End --------- - No

02843 MAS TATKAL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MAS TATKAL SPL (02843) train on RailYatri?

A) MAS TATKAL SPL (02843) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MAS TATKAL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MAS TATKAL SPL (02843) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MAS TATKAL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MAS TATKAL SPL (02843)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MAS TATKAL SPL (02843) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MAS TATKAL SPL (02843) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MAS TATKAL SPL (02843)?

A) MAS TATKAL SPL (02843) runs from PURI to AHMEDABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MAS TATKAL SPL (02843) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MAS TATKAL SPL (02843)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MAS TATKAL SPL (02843) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name