Train Time Table

HTE YPR SPL (02835) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HTE
START
HATIA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROU
21:00
ROURKELA 2
167.0 Kms| PF #2 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSG
22:35
JHARSUGUDA JN 3
269.0 Kms| PF #0 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBP
23:25
SAMBALPUR 4
317.0 Kms| PF #0 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGA
00:17
BARGARH ROAD 5
360.0 Kms| PF #1 00:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLGR
01:15
BALANGIR 6
435.0 Kms| PF #0 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
02:20
TITLAGARH 7
499.0 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSNG
02:43
KESINGA 8
512.0 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
05:20
RAYAGADA 9
638.0 Kms| PF #0 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVPT
06:01
PARVATIPURAM TN 10
683.0 Kms| PF #0 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
07:20
VIZIANAGRAM JN 11
762.0 Kms| PF #0 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
08:40
VISAKHAPATNAM 12
823.0 Kms| PF #7 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
10:53
SAMALKOT JN 13
974.0 Kms| PF #3 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
10:56
RAJAMUNDRY 14
1024.0 Kms| PF #1 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
13:40
VIJAYAWADA JN 15
1173.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
16:32
NELLORE 16
1427.0 Kms| PF #2 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
18:46
GUDUR JN 17
1466.0 Kms| PF #0 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
20:48
RENIGUNTA JN 18
1549.0 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
21:08
TIRUPATI MAIN 19
1559.0 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTO
22:25
CHITTOOR 20
1630.0 Kms| PF #2 22:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
23:05
KATPADI JN 21
1663.0 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
JTJ
00:38
JOLARPETTAI 22
1747.0 Kms| PF #0 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
YPR
03:45
YESVANTPUR JN 23
1904.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02835 HTE YPR SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HATIA (HTE) --------- Start 18:25 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 21:00 5 mins 21:05 2 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 22:35 5 mins 22:40 - No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 23:25 10 mins 23:35 - No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 00:17 2 mins 00:19 1 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 - No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 02:20 10 mins 02:30 1 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 05:20 5 mins 05:25 - No
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 06:01 2 mins 06:03 - No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 07:20 5 mins 07:25 - No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 08:40 20 mins 09:00 7 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 10:56 2 mins 10:58 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 13:40 10 mins 13:50 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 16:32 2 mins 16:34 2 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 18:46 4 mins 18:50 - No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 1 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 1 No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 22:25 1 min 22:26 2 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 - No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 03:45 End --------- 1 No

02835 HTE YPR SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HTE YPR SPL (02835) train on RailYatri?

A) HTE YPR SPL (02835) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HTE YPR SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HTE YPR SPL (02835) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HTE YPR SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HTE YPR SPL (02835)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HTE YPR SPL (02835) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HTE YPR SPL (02835) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HTE YPR SPL (02835)?

A) HTE YPR SPL (02835) runs from HATIA to YESVANTPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HTE YPR SPL (02835) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HTE YPR SPL (02835)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HTE YPR SPL (02835) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name