Train Time Table

SRC HAPA AC SPL (02834) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #22 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
02:00
KHARAGPUR JN 2
116.0 Kms| PF #2 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
06:20
ROURKELA 3
413.0 Kms| PF #2 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GP
07:03
RAJ GANGPUR 4
443.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMB
07:33
BAMRA 5
478.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
08:15
JHARSUGUDA JN 6
515.0 Kms| PF #1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRJN
08:25
BRAJRAJNAGAR 7
526.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPH
08:36
BELPAHAR 8
535.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
RIG
09:15
RAIGARH 9
586.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHS
09:43
KHARSIA 10
620.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUA
10:07
BARADWAR 11
651.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPH
10:25
CHAMPA 12
666.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NIA
10:39
JANJGIR NAILA 13
677.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKT
10:53
AKALTARA 14
692.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
11:40
BILASPUR JN 15
719.0 Kms| PF #3 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
12:33
BHATAPARA 16
765.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLD
12:54
TILDA 17
791.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
13:35
RAIPUR JN 18
829.0 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPHB
14:09
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 19
857.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
14:35
DURG 20
866.0 Kms| PF #2 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
15:02
RAJ NANDGAON 21
897.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGG
15:26
DONGARGARH 22
928.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGN
16:11
AMGAON 23
979.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
16:41
GONDIA JN 24
1001.0 Kms| PF #3 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRO
17:06
TIRORA 25
1031.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMR
17:25
TUMSAR ROAD 26
1051.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRD
17:42
BHANDARA ROAD 27
1069.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
KP
18:18
KAMPTEE 28
1117.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
18:50
NAGPUR 29
1131.0 Kms| PF #3 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJNI
19:04
AJNI 30
1134.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
20:14
WARDHA JN 31
1210.0 Kms| PF #2 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLO
20:39
PULGAON JN 32
1240.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMN
20:58
DHAMANGAON 33
1260.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
CND
21:14
CHANDUR 34
1276.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
21:55
BADNERA JN 35
1305.0 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZR
22:30
MURTAJAPUR 36
1346.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
23:05
AKOLA JN 37
1384.0 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEG
23:34
SHEGAON 38
1421.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JM
23:47
JALAMB JN 39
1434.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
NN
23:58
NANDURA 40
1446.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
MKU
00:23
MALKAPUR 41
1474.0 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSL
01:30
BHUSAVAL JN 42
1524.0 Kms| PF #3 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
JL
02:12
JALGAON JN 43
1548.0 Kms| PF #2 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
DXG
03:12
DHARANGAON 44
1578.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
AN
03:39
AMALNER 45
1603.0 Kms| PF #1 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
SNK
04:18
SINDKHEDA 46
1645.0 Kms| PF #1 04:19
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDE
04:38
DONDAICHA 47
1664.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:41
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDB
05:12
NANDURBAR 48
1699.0 Kms| PF #3 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
NWU
06:23
NAVAPUR 49
1756.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
VYA
07:10
VYARA 50
1798.0 Kms| PF #1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
MID
07:27
MADHI 51
1813.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:29
Delay 7m
Day 3
BIY
07:46
BARDOLI 52
1828.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
UDN
08:40
UDHNA JN 53
1855.0 Kms| PF #1 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
ST
08:57
SURAT 54
1859.0 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
BH
09:54
BHARUCH JN 55
1918.0 Kms| PF #3 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRC
10:58
VADODARA JN 56
1988.0 Kms| PF #1 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANND
11:43
ANAND JN 57
2024.0 Kms| PF #3 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
ND
12:10
NADIAD JN 58
2042.0 Kms| PF #3 12:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
13:25
AHMEDABAD JN 59
2088.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02834 SRC HAPA AC SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 23:55 22 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 2 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 06:20 15 mins 06:35 2 No
RAJ GANGPUR (GP) 07:03 1 min 07:04 - No
BAMRA (BMB) 07:33 1 min 07:34 - No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 08:15 2 mins 08:17 1 No
BRAJRAJNAGAR (BRJN) 08:25 2 mins 08:27 - No
BELPAHAR (BPH) 08:36 2 mins 08:38 - No
RAIGARH (RIG) 09:15 5 mins 09:20 - No
KHARSIA (KHS) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 - No
BARADWAR (BUA) 10:07 2 mins 10:09 - No
CHAMPA (CPH) 10:25 5 mins 10:30 - No
JANJGIR NAILA (NIA) 10:39 2 mins 10:41 - No
AKALTARA (AKT) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 - No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 11:40 15 mins 11:55 3 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 12:33 2 mins 12:35 - No
TILDA (TLD) 12:54 2 mins 12:56 - No
RAIPUR JN (R) 13:35 10 mins 13:45 1 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 14:09 2 mins 14:11 - No
DURG (DURG) 14:35 5 mins 14:40 2 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 15:02 2 mins 15:04 - No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 15:26 2 mins 15:28 - No
AMGAON (AGN) 16:11 2 mins 16:13 - No
GONDIA JN (G) 16:41 5 mins 16:46 3 No
TIRORA (TRO) 17:06 2 mins 17:08 - No
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 17:25 2 mins 17:27 - No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 17:42 2 mins 17:44 - No
KAMPTEE (KP) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 3 No
AJNI (AJNI) 19:04 1 min 19:05 - No
WARDHA JN (WR) 20:14 3 mins 20:17 2 No
PULGAON JN (PLO) 20:39 1 min 20:40 - No
DHAMANGAON (DMN) 20:58 1 min 20:59 - No
CHANDUR (CND) 21:14 1 min 21:15 - No
BADNERA JN (BD) 21:55 5 mins 22:00 1 No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 22:30 2 mins 22:32 - No
AKOLA JN (AK) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 1 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 23:34 1 min 23:35 - No
JALAMB JN (JM) 23:47 1 min 23:48 - No
NANDURA (NN) 23:58 2 mins 00:00 - No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 01:30 5 mins 01:35 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 02:12 3 mins 02:15 2 No
DHARANGAON (DXG) 03:12 2 mins 03:14 - No
AMALNER (AN) 03:39 3 mins 03:42 1 No
SINDKHEDA (SNK) 04:18 1 min 04:19 1 No
DONDAICHA (DDE) 04:38 3 mins 04:41 - No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 05:12 10 mins 05:22 3 No
NAVAPUR (NWU) 06:23 5 mins 06:28 - No
VYARA (VYA) 07:10 2 mins 07:12 1 No
MADHI (MID) 07:27 2 mins 07:29 - No
BARDOLI (BIY) 07:46 2 mins 07:48 - No
UDHNA JN (UDN) 08:40 2 mins 08:42 1 No
SURAT (ST) 08:57 5 mins 09:02 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 09:54 2 mins 09:56 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 10:58 5 mins 11:03 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 11:43 1 min 11:44 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 12:10 1 min 12:11 3 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 13:25 End --------- 1 No

02834 SRC HAPA AC SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SRC HAPA AC SPL (02834) train on RailYatri?

A) SRC HAPA AC SPL (02834) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SRC HAPA AC SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SRC HAPA AC SPL (02834) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SRC HAPA AC SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SRC HAPA AC SPL (02834)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SRC HAPA AC SPL (02834) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SRC HAPA AC SPL (02834) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SRC HAPA AC SPL (02834)?

A) SRC HAPA AC SPL (02834) runs from HOWRAH JN to AHMEDABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SRC HAPA AC SPL (02834) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SRC HAPA AC SPL (02834)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SRC HAPA AC SPL (02834) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name