Train Time Table

SRC HAPA AC SPL (02834) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #22 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
01:25
KHARAGPUR JN 2
115.0 Kms| PF #2 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
03:13
TATANAGAR JN 3
248.6 Kms| PF #3 03:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
04:08
CHAKRADHARPUR 4
310.8 Kms| PF #2 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
05:40
ROURKELA 5
411.8 Kms| PF #2 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GP
06:16
RAJ GANGPUR 6
441.6 Kms| PF #1 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMB
06:52
BAMRA 7
476.5 Kms| PF #0 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
07:40
JHARSUGUDA JN 8
512.9 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRJN
07:52
BRAJRAJNAGAR 9
524.5 Kms| PF #1 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPH
08:03
BELPAHAR 10
533.7 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RIG
08:40
RAIGARH 11
584.5 Kms| PF #2 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHS
09:08
KHARSIA 12
618.5 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUA
09:32
BARADWAR 13
648.8 Kms| PF #1 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPH
09:54
CHAMPA 14
664.3 Kms| PF #2 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
NIA
10:08
JANJGIR NAILA 15
675.1 Kms| PF #0 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKT
10:22
AKALTARA 16
690.1 Kms| PF #3 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
11:40
BILASPUR JN 17
716.9 Kms| PF #3 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
12:33
BHATAPARA 18
763.5 Kms| PF #3 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLD
12:54
TILDA 19
789.6 Kms| PF #1 12:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
13:35
RAIPUR JN 20
827.7 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPHB
14:06
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 21
855.9 Kms| PF #2 14:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
14:35
DURG 22
864.8 Kms| PF #2 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
15:02
RAJ NANDGAON 23
895.2 Kms| PF #0 15:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGG
15:27
DONGARGARH 24
926.6 Kms| PF #1 15:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGN
16:08
AMGAON 25
977.2 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
16:41
GONDIA JN 26
999.7 Kms| PF #3 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRO
17:07
TIRORA 27
1029.3 Kms| PF #1 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMR
17:25
TUMSAR ROAD 28
1049.4 Kms| PF #3 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRD
17:41
BHANDARA ROAD 29
1067.5 Kms| PF #1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
KP
18:17
KAMPTEE 30
1115.3 Kms| PF #3 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
18:55
NAGPUR 31
1129.3 Kms| PF #3 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
19:58
WARDHA JN 32
1208.1 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMN
20:39
DHAMANGAON 33
1257.7 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
21:58
BADNERA JN 34
1303.3 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZR
22:28
MURTAJAPUR 35
1345.1 Kms| PF #0 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
23:00
AKOLA JN 36
1382.3 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEG
23:29
SHEGAON 37
1419.4 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NN
00:01
NANDURA 38
1443.9 Kms| PF #1 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
MKU
00:33
MALKAPUR 39
1471.7 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSL
01:55
BHUSAVAL JN 40
1521.8 Kms| PF #2 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
JL
02:22
JALGAON JN 41
1545.9 Kms| PF #2 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
DXG
03:03
DHARANGAON 42
1575.6 Kms| PF #0 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
AN
03:24
AMALNER 43
1600.6 Kms| PF #1 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
SNK
04:02
SINDKHEDA 44
1642.1 Kms| PF #1 04:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDE
04:20
DONDAICHA 45
1661.5 Kms| PF #0 04:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDB
04:55
NANDURBAR 46
1695.9 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
NWU
05:50
NAVAPUR 47
1753.7 Kms| PF #0 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
VYA
06:34
VYARA 48
1795.7 Kms| PF #1 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 3
MID
06:49
MADHI 49
1810.7 Kms| PF #1 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 3
BIY
07:04
BARDOLI 50
1825.5 Kms| PF #1 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 3
UDN
07:43
UDHNA JN 51
1852.7 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
ST
08:02
SURAT 52
1856.7 Kms| PF #1 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
BH
08:48
BHARUCH JN 53
1915.8 Kms| PF #3 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRC
09:48
VADODARA JN 54
1986.4 Kms| PF #1 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANND
10:31
ANAND JN 55
2021.9 Kms| PF #3 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
ND
10:47
NADIAD JN 56
2040.7 Kms| PF #3 10:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAN
11:45
MANI NAGAR 57
2083.1 Kms| PF #2 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
12:15
AHMEDABAD JN 58
2086.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02834 SRC HAPA AC SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 23:45 22 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 2 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 03:13 5 mins 03:18 3 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 04:08 7 mins 04:15 2 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 05:40 10 mins 05:50 2 No
RAJ GANGPUR (GP) 06:16 1 min 06:17 1 No
BAMRA (BMB) 06:52 2 mins 06:54 - No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 07:40 2 mins 07:42 1 No
BRAJRAJNAGAR (BRJN) 07:52 2 mins 07:54 1 No
BELPAHAR (BPH) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 1 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 08:40 5 mins 08:45 2 No
KHARSIA (KHS) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 1 No
BARADWAR (BUA) 09:32 2 mins 09:34 1 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 09:54 5 mins 09:59 2 No
JANJGIR NAILA (NIA) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 - No
AKALTARA (AKT) 10:22 2 mins 10:24 3 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 11:40 15 mins 11:55 3 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 12:33 2 mins 12:35 3 No
TILDA (TLD) 12:54 2 mins 12:56 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 13:35 5 mins 13:40 1 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 14:06 2 mins 14:08 2 No
DURG (DURG) 14:35 5 mins 14:40 2 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 15:02 2 mins 15:04 - No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 15:27 2 mins 15:29 1 No
AMGAON (AGN) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 1 No
GONDIA JN (G) 16:41 5 mins 16:46 3 No
TIRORA (TRO) 17:07 2 mins 17:09 1 No
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 17:25 2 mins 17:27 3 No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 17:41 2 mins 17:43 1 No
KAMPTEE (KP) 18:17 2 mins 18:19 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 18:55 5 mins 19:00 3 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 2 No
DHAMANGAON (DMN) 20:39 1 min 20:40 1 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 1 No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 - No
AKOLA JN (AK) 23:00 5 mins 23:05 1 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 23:29 1 min 23:30 1 No
NANDURA (NN) 00:01 1 min 00:02 1 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 00:33 2 mins 00:35 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 01:55 5 mins 02:00 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 02:22 3 mins 02:25 2 No
DHARANGAON (DXG) 03:03 2 mins 03:05 - No
AMALNER (AN) 03:24 3 mins 03:27 1 No
SINDKHEDA (SNK) 04:02 1 min 04:03 1 No
DONDAICHA (DDE) 04:20 3 mins 04:23 - No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 04:55 10 mins 05:05 1 No
NAVAPUR (NWU) 05:50 5 mins 05:55 - No
VYARA (VYA) 06:34 2 mins 06:36 1 No
MADHI (MID) 06:49 2 mins 06:51 1 No
BARDOLI (BIY) 07:04 2 mins 07:06 1 No
UDHNA JN (UDN) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 1 No
SURAT (ST) 08:02 5 mins 08:07 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 09:48 5 mins 09:53 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 10:31 2 mins 10:33 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 10:47 2 mins 10:49 3 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 11:45 2 mins 11:47 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 12:15 End --------- 1 No

02834 SRC HAPA AC SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SRC HAPA AC SPL (02834) train on RailYatri?

A) SRC HAPA AC SPL (02834) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SRC HAPA AC SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SRC HAPA AC SPL (02834) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SRC HAPA AC SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SRC HAPA AC SPL (02834)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SRC HAPA AC SPL (02834) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SRC HAPA AC SPL (02834) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SRC HAPA AC SPL (02834)?

A) SRC HAPA AC SPL (02834) runs from HOWRAH JN to AHMEDABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SRC HAPA AC SPL (02834) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SRC HAPA AC SPL (02834)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SRC HAPA AC SPL (02834) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name