Train Time Table

HAPA SRC SPECIAL (02833) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAN
00:25
MANI NAGAR 2
4.0 Kms| PF #0 00:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
00:56
NADIAD JN 3
46.0 Kms| PF #1 00:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
01:13
ANAND JN 4
64.0 Kms| PF #4 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
02:02
VADODARA JN 5
100.0 Kms| PF #1 02:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
03:16
BHARUCH JN 6
170.0 Kms| PF #4 03:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
04:26
SURAT 7
229.0 Kms| PF #2 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDN
04:42
UDHNA JN 8
233.0 Kms| PF #1 04:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIY
05:09
BARDOLI 9
260.0 Kms| PF #0 05:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MID
05:26
MADHI 10
275.0 Kms| PF #0 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
VYA
05:46
VYARA 11
290.0 Kms| PF #0 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWU
06:31
NAVAPUR 12
332.0 Kms| PF #0 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDB
07:35
NANDURBAR 13
389.0 Kms| PF #2 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDE
08:12
DONDAICHA 14
424.0 Kms| PF #0 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNK
08:36
SINDKHEDA 15
443.0 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
AN
09:22
AMALNER 16
485.0 Kms| PF #2 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DXG
09:58
DHARANGAON 17
510.0 Kms| PF #2 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
10:55
JALGAON JN 18
540.0 Kms| PF #3 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
11:25
BHUSAVAL JN 19
564.0 Kms| PF #5 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKU
12:18
MALKAPUR 20
614.0 Kms| PF #2 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NN
12:43
NANDURA 21
642.0 Kms| PF #2 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEG
13:08
SHEGAON 22
667.0 Kms| PF #2 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AK
13:55
AKOLA JN 23
704.0 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZR
14:28
MURTAJAPUR 24
742.0 Kms| PF #2 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BD
15:03
BADNERA JN 25
783.0 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMN
15:39
DHAMANGAON 26
828.0 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
WR
16:14
WARDHA JN 27
878.0 Kms| PF #1 16:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGP
18:00
NAGPUR 28
957.0 Kms| PF #6 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KP
18:36
KAMPTEE 29
971.0 Kms| PF #1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRD
19:11
BHANDARA ROAD 30
1019.0 Kms| PF #2 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMR
19:28
TUMSAR ROAD 31
1037.0 Kms| PF #0 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRO
19:45
TIRORA 32
1057.0 Kms| PF #0 19:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
G
20:18
GONDIA JN 33
1087.0 Kms| PF #4 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGN
20:37
AMGAON 34
1109.0 Kms| PF #0 20:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGG
21:23
DONGARGARH 35
1160.0 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJN
21:47
RAJ NANDGAON 36
1191.0 Kms| PF #1 21:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURG
22:30
DURG 37
1222.0 Kms| PF #3 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPHB
22:44
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 38
1231.0 Kms| PF #2 22:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
23:15
RAIPUR JN 39
1259.0 Kms| PF #3 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLD
23:53
TILDA 40
1297.0 Kms| PF #0 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
00:15
BHATAPARA 41
1323.0 Kms| PF #0 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
01:30
BILASPUR JN 42
1369.0 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKT
02:07
AKALTARA 43
1396.0 Kms| PF #2 02:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
NIA
02:22
JANJGIR NAILA 44
1411.0 Kms| PF #3 02:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPH
02:36
CHAMPA 45
1422.0 Kms| PF #1 02:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUA
02:50
BARADWAR 46
1437.0 Kms| PF #0 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHS
03:19
KHARSIA 47
1468.0 Kms| PF #2 03:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
RIG
03:47
RAIGARH 48
1502.0 Kms| PF #1 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPH
04:25
BELPAHAR 49
1553.0 Kms| PF #0 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRJN
04:44
BRAJRAJNAGAR 50
1562.0 Kms| PF #3 04:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
05:18
JHARSUGUDA JN 51
1573.0 Kms| PF #3 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMB
05:53
BAMRA 52
1610.0 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GP
06:14
RAJ GANGPUR 53
1645.0 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
06:45
ROURKELA 54
1675.0 Kms| PF #4 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
08:16
CHAKRADHARPUR 55
1776.0 Kms| PF #3 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
09:20
TATANAGAR JN 56
1838.0 Kms| PF #4 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
11:30
KHARAGPUR JN 57
1972.0 Kms| PF #2 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRC
12:59
SANTRAGACHI JN 58
2080.0 Kms| PF #3 13:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
13:35
HOWRAH JN 59
2088.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02833 HAPA SRC SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 00:15 4 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 00:25 2 mins 00:27 - No
NADIAD JN (ND) 00:56 2 mins 00:58 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 01:13 2 mins 01:15 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 02:02 7 mins 02:09 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 03:16 2 mins 03:18 4 No
SURAT (ST) 04:26 5 mins 04:31 2 No
UDHNA JN (UDN) 04:42 2 mins 04:44 1 No
BARDOLI (BIY) 05:09 2 mins 05:11 - No
MADHI (MID) 05:26 2 mins 05:28 - No
VYARA (VYA) 05:46 2 mins 05:48 - No
NAVAPUR (NWU) 06:31 5 mins 06:36 - No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 2 No
DONDAICHA (DDE) 08:12 2 mins 08:14 - No
SINDKHEDA (SNK) 08:36 1 min 08:37 1 No
AMALNER (AN) 09:22 3 mins 09:25 2 No
DHARANGAON (DXG) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 10:55 5 mins 11:00 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 11:25 5 mins 11:30 5 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 2 No
NANDURA (NN) 12:43 2 mins 12:45 2 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 2 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 2 No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 2 No
DHAMANGAON (DMN) 15:39 1 min 15:40 2 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 16:14 2 mins 16:16 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 18:00 5 mins 18:05 6 No
KAMPTEE (KP) 18:36 2 mins 18:38 1 No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 19:11 2 mins 19:13 2 No
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 - No
TIRORA (TRO) 19:45 2 mins 19:47 - No
GONDIA JN (G) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 4 No
AMGAON (AGN) 20:37 2 mins 20:39 - No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 2 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 21:47 2 mins 21:49 1 No
DURG (DURG) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 3 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 22:44 2 mins 22:46 2 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 3 No
TILDA (TLD) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 - No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 00:15 2 mins 00:17 - No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 01:30 15 mins 01:45 1 No
AKALTARA (AKT) 02:07 2 mins 02:09 2 No
JANJGIR NAILA (NIA) 02:22 2 mins 02:24 3 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 02:36 3 mins 02:39 1 No
BARADWAR (BUA) 02:50 2 mins 02:52 - No
KHARSIA (KHS) 03:19 2 mins 03:21 2 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 03:47 5 mins 03:52 1 No
BELPAHAR (BPH) 04:25 2 mins 04:27 - No
BRAJRAJNAGAR (BRJN) 04:44 2 mins 04:46 3 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 3 No
BAMRA (BMB) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 1 No
RAJ GANGPUR (GP) 06:14 1 min 06:15 2 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 06:45 8 mins 06:53 4 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 08:16 7 mins 08:23 3 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 09:20 10 mins 09:30 4 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 11:30 5 mins 11:35 2 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 12:59 2 mins 13:01 3 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 13:35 End --------- 3 No

02833 HAPA SRC SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HAPA SRC SPECIAL (02833) train on RailYatri?

A) HAPA SRC SPECIAL (02833) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HAPA SRC SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HAPA SRC SPECIAL (02833) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HAPA SRC SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HAPA SRC SPECIAL (02833)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HAPA SRC SPECIAL (02833) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HAPA SRC SPECIAL (02833) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HAPA SRC SPECIAL (02833)?

A) HAPA SRC SPECIAL (02833) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HAPA SRC SPECIAL (02833) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HAPA SRC SPECIAL (02833)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HAPA SRC SPECIAL (02833) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name