Train Time Table

RNC JYG SPL (02832) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LPI
START
LINGAMPALLI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMT
06:38
BEGAMPET 2
19.0 Kms| PF #1 06:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
06:55
SECUNDERABAD JN 3
23.0 Kms| PF #2 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMNP
08:14
RAMANNAPET 4
98.0 Kms| PF #0 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLDA
08:53
NALGONDA 5
133.0 Kms| PF #0 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRGA
09:20
MIRYALAGUDA 6
170.0 Kms| PF #2 09:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDKD
10:00
NADIKODE 7
209.0 Kms| PF #2 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGRL
10:20
PIDUGURALLA 8
230.0 Kms| PF #1 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAP
10:46
SATTENAPALLE 9
262.0 Kms| PF #1 10:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNT
11:45
GUNTUR JN 10
304.0 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
12:30
TENALI JN 11
329.0 Kms| PF #5 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
13:10
VIJAYAWADA JN 12
361.0 Kms| PF #5 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZD
13:58
NUZVID 13
402.0 Kms| PF #0 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
EE
14:18
ELURU 14
420.0 Kms| PF #2 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDD
14:53
TADEPALLIGUDEM 15
468.0 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
15:38
RAJAMUNDRY 16
510.0 Kms| PF #3 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
16:23
SAMALKOT JN 17
561.0 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANV
16:53
ANNAVARAM 18
597.0 Kms| PF #3 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUNI
17:08
TUNI 19
614.0 Kms| PF #2 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
YLM
17:53
ELLAMANCHILI 20
654.0 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKP
18:23
ANAKAPALLE 21
678.0 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVD
18:59
DUVVADA 22
694.0 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSKP
19:45
VISAKHAPATNAM 23
711.0 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02832 RNC JYG SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) --------- Start 06:15 3 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 06:38 1 min 06:39 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 06:55 5 mins 07:00 2 No
RAMANNAPET (RMNP) 08:14 1 min 08:15 - No
NALGONDA (NLDA) 08:53 1 min 08:54 - No
MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 09:20 1 min 09:21 2 No
NADIKODE (NDKD) 10:00 1 min 10:01 2 No
PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 10:20 1 min 10:21 1 No
SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 10:46 1 min 10:47 1 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 11:45 10 mins 11:55 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 12:30 5 mins 12:35 5 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 13:10 10 mins 13:20 5 No
NUZVID (NZD) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 - No
ELURU (EE) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 2 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 14:53 2 mins 14:55 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 3 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 16:23 2 mins 16:25 1 No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 16:53 2 mins 16:55 3 No
TUNI (TUNI) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 2 No
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 2 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 18:23 2 mins 18:25 1 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 18:59 1 min 19:00 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 19:45 End --------- 7 No

02832 RNC JYG SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RNC JYG SPL (02832) train on RailYatri?

A) RNC JYG SPL (02832) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RNC JYG SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RNC JYG SPL (02832) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RNC JYG SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RNC JYG SPL (02832)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RNC JYG SPL (02832) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RNC JYG SPL (02832) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RNC JYG SPL (02832)?

A) RNC JYG SPL (02832) runs from LINGAMPALLI to VISAKHAPATNAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RNC JYG SPL (02832) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RNC JYG SPL (02832)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RNC JYG SPL (02832) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name