Train Time Table

JYG RNC SPL (02831) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VSKP
START
VISAKHAPATNAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVD
06:48
DUVVADA 2
18.0 Kms| PF #1 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKP
06:58
ANAKAPALLE 3
34.0 Kms| PF #2 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
YLM
07:18
ELLAMANCHILI 4
57.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUNI
07:48
TUNI 5
97.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANV
08:03
ANNAVARAM 6
114.0 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
08:34
SAMALKOT JN 7
151.0 Kms| PF #3 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
09:23
RAJAMUNDRY 8
201.0 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDD
10:03
TADEPALLIGUDEM 9
243.0 Kms| PF #3 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
EE
10:43
ELURU 10
291.0 Kms| PF #3 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZD
10:58
NUZVID 11
310.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
11:55
VIJAYAWADA JN 12
350.0 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
12:35
TENALI JN 13
382.0 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNT
13:20
GUNTUR JN 14
407.0 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAP
14:09
SATTENAPALLE 15
450.0 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGRL
14:39
PIDUGURALLA 16
481.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDKD
14:59
NADIKODE 17
502.0 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRGA
15:34
MIRYALAGUDA 18
541.0 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLDA
16:04
NALGONDA 19
578.0 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMNP
16:36
RAMANNAPET 20
613.0 Kms| PF #1 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
18:25
SECUNDERABAD JN 21
688.0 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMT
18:41
BEGAMPET 22
693.0 Kms| PF #0 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPI
19:40
LINGAMPALLI 23
711.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02831 JYG RNC SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) --------- Start 06:20 8 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 06:48 1 min 06:49 1 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 2 No
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 1 No
TUNI (TUNI) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 1 No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 1 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 08:34 1 min 08:35 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 1 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 3 No
ELURU (EE) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 3 No
NUZVID (NZD) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 11:55 5 mins 12:00 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 12:35 10 mins 12:45 1 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 1 No
SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 14:09 1 min 14:10 1 No
PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 14:39 1 min 14:40 1 No
NADIKODE (NDKD) 14:59 1 min 15:00 2 No
MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 15:34 1 min 15:35 1 No
NALGONDA (NLDA) 16:04 1 min 16:05 1 No
RAMANNAPET (RMNP) 16:36 1 min 16:37 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 1 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 18:41 1 min 18:42 - No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 19:40 End --------- 1 No

02831 JYG RNC SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JYG RNC SPL (02831) train on RailYatri?

A) JYG RNC SPL (02831) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JYG RNC SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JYG RNC SPL (02831) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JYG RNC SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JYG RNC SPL (02831)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JYG RNC SPL (02831) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JYG RNC SPL (02831) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JYG RNC SPL (02831)?

A) JYG RNC SPL (02831) runs from VISAKHAPATNAM to LINGAMPALLI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JYG RNC SPL (02831) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JYG RNC SPL (02831)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JYG RNC SPL (02831) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name