Train Time Table

SRC PUNE AC SPL (02822) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAS
START
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
21:03
GUDUR JN 2
137.0 Kms| PF #2 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
21:34
NELLORE 3
176.0 Kms| PF #2 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
23:04
ONGOLE 4
292.0 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
23:43
CHIRALA 5
341.0 Kms| PF #3 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPP
23:56
BAPATLA 6
356.0 Kms| PF #0 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
00:43
TENALI JN 7
398.0 Kms| PF #0 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
01:20
VIJAYAWADA JN 8
430.0 Kms| PF #7 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
02:24
ELURU 9
489.0 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDD
02:59
TADEPALLIGUDEM 10
537.0 Kms| PF #0 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDD
03:14
NIDADAVOLU JN 11
557.0 Kms| PF #0 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
03:53
RAJAMUNDRY 12
579.0 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
04:44
SAMALKOT JN 13
630.0 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANV
05:09
ANNAVARAM 14
666.0 Kms| PF #2 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUNI
05:24
TUNI 15
683.0 Kms| PF #2 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKP
06:14
ANAKAPALLE 16
747.0 Kms| PF #3 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
08:05
VISAKHAPATNAM 17
780.0 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
09:25
VIZIANAGRAM JN 18
841.0 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPP
09:56
CHIPURUPALLE 19
872.0 Kms| PF #0 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
10:28
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 20
910.0 Kms| PF #2 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NWP
11:06
NAUPADA JN 21
957.0 Kms| PF #0 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
11:43
PALASA 22
983.0 Kms| PF #0 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPT
12:09
SOMPETA 23
1015.0 Kms| PF #0 12:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
IPM
12:24
ICHCHPURAM 24
1033.0 Kms| PF #0 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
12:45
BRAHMAPUR 25
1057.0 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAP
13:05
CHATRAPUR 26
1078.0 Kms| PF #1 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BALU
13:47
BALUGAON 27
1133.0 Kms| PF #2 13:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
14:45
KHURDA ROAD JN 28
1204.0 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
15:30
BHUBANESWAR 29
1223.0 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
16:05
CUTTACK 30
1250.0 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJKR
16:59
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 31
1322.0 Kms| PF #1 17:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
18:08
BHADRAKH 32
1365.0 Kms| PF #3 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
19:07
BALASORE 33
1427.0 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
20:47
KHARAGPUR JN 34
1548.0 Kms| PF #3 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRC
22:20
SANTRAGACHI JN 35
1656.0 Kms| PF #2 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
23:00
HOWRAH JN 36
1664.0 Kms| PF #22 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02822 SRC PUNE AC SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) --------- Start 19:15 6 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 21:34 1 min 21:35 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 23:04 1 min 23:05 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 23:43 2 mins 23:45 3 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 23:56 2 mins 23:58 - No
TENALI JN (TEL) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 01:20 10 mins 01:30 7 No
ELURU (EE) 02:24 1 min 02:25 1 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 02:59 1 min 03:00 - No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 03:14 1 min 03:15 - No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 1 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 04:44 1 min 04:45 1 No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 05:09 1 min 05:10 2 No
TUNI (TUNI) 05:24 1 min 05:25 2 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 06:14 1 min 06:15 3 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 08:05 20 mins 08:25 1 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 09:25 5 mins 09:30 1 No
CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) 09:56 2 mins 09:58 - No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 2 No
NAUPADA JN (NWP) 11:06 2 mins 11:08 - No
PALASA (PSA) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 - No
SOMPETA (SPT) 12:09 2 mins 12:11 - No
ICHCHPURAM (IPM) 12:24 2 mins 12:26 - No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 12:45 5 mins 12:50 1 No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 13:05 2 mins 13:07 1 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 13:47 2 mins 13:49 2 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 14:45 20 mins 15:05 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 15:30 5 mins 15:35 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 16:05 5 mins 16:10 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 16:59 2 mins 17:01 1 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 3 No
BALASORE (BLS) 19:07 5 mins 19:12 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 20:47 5 mins 20:52 3 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 22:20 2 mins 22:22 2 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 23:00 End --------- 22 No

02822 SRC PUNE AC SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SRC PUNE AC SPL (02822) train on RailYatri?

A) SRC PUNE AC SPL (02822) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SRC PUNE AC SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SRC PUNE AC SPL (02822) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SRC PUNE AC SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SRC PUNE AC SPL (02822)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SRC PUNE AC SPL (02822) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SRC PUNE AC SPL (02822) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SRC PUNE AC SPL (02822)?

A) SRC PUNE AC SPL (02822) runs from MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SRC PUNE AC SPL (02822) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SRC PUNE AC SPL (02822)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SRC PUNE AC SPL (02822) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name