Train Time Table

PUNE SRC SF SPL (02821) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #23 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
01:35
KHARAGPUR JN 2
115.0 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
02:59
BALASORE 3
231.0 Kms| PF #2 03:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
04:05
BHADRAKH 4
293.0 Kms| PF #1 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJKR
04:38
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 5
337.0 Kms| PF #0 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
05:40
CUTTACK 6
409.0 Kms| PF #3 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
06:20
BHUBANESWAR 7
436.0 Kms| PF #4 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
06:50
KHURDA ROAD JN 8
455.0 Kms| PF #3 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BALU
07:55
BALUGAON 9
526.0 Kms| PF #0 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAP
08:40
CHATRAPUR 10
580.0 Kms| PF #0 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
09:00
BRAHMAPUR 11
602.0 Kms| PF #2 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
IPM
09:26
ICHCHPURAM 12
626.0 Kms| PF #0 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPT
09:48
SOMPETA 13
644.0 Kms| PF #0 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
10:40
PALASA 14
675.0 Kms| PF #3 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
NWP
11:00
NAUPADA JN 15
701.0 Kms| PF #0 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
11:37
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 16
748.0 Kms| PF #1 11:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPP
12:07
CHIPURUPALLE 17
787.0 Kms| PF #0 12:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
12:40
VIZIANAGRAM JN 18
818.0 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
13:50
VISAKHAPATNAM 19
878.0 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKP
14:54
ANAKAPALLE 20
912.0 Kms| PF #0 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUNI
15:49
TUNI 21
975.0 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANV
16:04
ANNAVARAM 22
992.0 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
16:44
SAMALKOT JN 23
1029.0 Kms| PF #3 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
17:28
RAJAMUNDRY 24
1079.0 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDD
17:53
NIDADAVOLU JN 25
1101.0 Kms| PF #0 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDD
18:09
TADEPALLIGUDEM 26
1121.0 Kms| PF #3 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
18:59
ELURU 27
1169.0 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
20:00
VIJAYAWADA JN 28
1228.0 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
20:39
TENALI JN 29
1260.0 Kms| PF #0 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPP
21:19
BAPATLA 30
1302.0 Kms| PF #0 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
21:34
CHIRALA 31
1317.0 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
22:14
ONGOLE 32
1367.0 Kms| PF #0 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
23:39
NELLORE 33
1483.0 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDR
00:23
GUDUR JN 34
1521.0 Kms| PF #0 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAS
03:00
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 35
1658.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02821 PUNE SRC SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 23:55 23 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 1 No
BALASORE (BLS) 02:59 5 mins 03:04 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 04:05 2 mins 04:07 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 - No
CUTTACK (CTC) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 06:20 5 mins 06:25 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 06:50 20 mins 07:10 3 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 07:55 2 mins 07:57 - No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 08:40 2 mins 08:42 - No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 2 No
ICHCHPURAM (IPM) 09:26 2 mins 09:28 - No
SOMPETA (SPT) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 - No
PALASA (PSA) 10:40 2 mins 10:42 3 No
NAUPADA JN (NWP) 11:00 2 mins 11:02 - No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 11:37 2 mins 11:39 1 No
CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) 12:07 2 mins 12:09 - No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 12:40 5 mins 12:45 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 13:50 20 mins 14:10 1 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 14:54 1 min 14:55 - No
TUNI (TUNI) 15:49 1 min 15:50 1 No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 16:04 1 min 16:05 1 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 16:44 1 min 16:45 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 1 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 - No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 18:09 1 min 18:10 3 No
ELURU (EE) 18:59 1 min 19:00 2 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 20:00 10 mins 20:10 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 20:39 1 min 20:40 - No
BAPATLA (BPP) 21:19 1 min 21:20 - No
CHIRALA (CLX) 21:34 1 min 21:35 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 22:14 1 min 22:15 - No
NELLORE (NLR) 23:39 1 min 23:40 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 - No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 03:00 End --------- 1 No

02821 PUNE SRC SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PUNE SRC SF SPL (02821) train on RailYatri?

A) PUNE SRC SF SPL (02821) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PUNE SRC SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PUNE SRC SF SPL (02821) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PUNE SRC SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PUNE SRC SF SPL (02821)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PUNE SRC SF SPL (02821) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PUNE SRC SF SPL (02821) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PUNE SRC SF SPL (02821)?

A) PUNE SRC SF SPL (02821) runs from HOWRAH JN to MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PUNE SRC SF SPL (02821) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PUNE SRC SF SPL (02821)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PUNE SRC SF SPL (02821) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name