Train Time Table

TATA SRC SF SPL (02814) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ANVT
START
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
13:15
KANPUR CENTRAL 2
427.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRYJ
16:00
PRAYAGRAJ JN 3
621.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
18:58
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 4
773.0 Kms| PF #3 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAYA
21:35
GAYA JN 5
977.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQR
23:15
KODERMA 6
1053.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMO
01:05
GOMOH JN 7
1146.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRP
01:36
CHANDRAPURA 8
1163.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKSC
02:15
BOKARO STEEL CITY 9
1178.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MURI
03:30
MURI 10
1230.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
06:00
CHAKRADHARPUR 11
1363.0 Kms| PF #2 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
07:30
ROURKELA 12
1464.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
09:10
JHARSUGUDA JN 13
1565.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBPY
10:05
SAMBALPUR CITY 14
1610.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RAIR
11:05
RAIRAKHOL 15
1675.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANGL
13:35
ANGUL 16
1760.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLHD
13:47
TALCHER ROAD 17
1772.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNKL
14:48
DHENKANAL 18
1820.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
16:15
BHUBANESWAR 19
1882.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02814 TATA SRC SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) --------- Start 07:05 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 13:15 10 mins 13:25 - No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 18:58 15 mins 19:13 3 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 - No
KODERMA (KQR) 23:15 2 mins 23:17 - No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 - No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 01:36 2 mins 01:38 - No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 02:15 10 mins 02:25 - No
MURI (MURI) 03:30 2 mins 03:32 - No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 2 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 07:30 10 mins 07:40 - No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 09:10 5 mins 09:15 - No
SAMBALPUR CITY (SBPY) 10:05 5 mins 10:10 - No
RAIRAKHOL (RAIR) 11:05 2 mins 11:07 - No
ANGUL (ANGL) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 - No
TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 13:47 2 mins 13:49 - No
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 14:48 2 mins 14:50 - No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 16:15 End --------- - No

02814 TATA SRC SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TATA SRC SF SPL (02814) train on RailYatri?

A) TATA SRC SF SPL (02814) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TATA SRC SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TATA SRC SF SPL (02814) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TATA SRC SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TATA SRC SF SPL (02814)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TATA SRC SF SPL (02814) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TATA SRC SF SPL (02814) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TATA SRC SF SPL (02814)?

A) TATA SRC SF SPL (02814) runs from ANAND VIHAR TRM to BHUBANESWAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TATA SRC SF SPL (02814) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TATA SRC SF SPL (02814)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TATA SRC SF SPL (02814) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name