Train Time Table

PURI SRC SF SPL (02810) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #21 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
21:25
KHARAGPUR JN 2
116.0 Kms| PF #3 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TATA
23:20
TATANAGAR JN 3
250.0 Kms| PF #3 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
00:18
CHAKRADHARPUR 4
312.0 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
01:48
ROURKELA 5
413.0 Kms| PF #3 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
03:30
JHARSUGUDA JN 6
515.0 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRJN
03:50
BRAJRAJNAGAR 7
528.0 Kms| PF #0 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
RIG
04:38
RAIGARH 8
588.0 Kms| PF #2 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHS
05:11
KHARSIA 9
622.0 Kms| PF #1 05:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKT
05:26
SAKTI 10
637.0 Kms| PF #0 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPH
05:52
CHAMPA 11
668.0 Kms| PF #2 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
06:55
BILASPUR JN 12
720.0 Kms| PF #4 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
07:48
BHATAPARA 13
767.0 Kms| PF #3 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
08:45
RAIPUR JN 14
831.0 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
09:40
DURG 15
867.0 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
10:07
RAJ NANDGAON 16
897.0 Kms| PF #0 10:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGG
10:32
DONGARGARH 17
928.0 Kms| PF #0 10:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
11:41
GONDIA JN 18
1001.0 Kms| PF #3 11:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMR
12:19
TUMSAR ROAD 19
1051.0 Kms| PF #3 12:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRD
12:35
BHANDARA ROAD 20
1069.0 Kms| PF #1 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
13:55
NAGPUR 21
1131.0 Kms| PF #3 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
14:49
SEVAGRAM 22
1207.0 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
15:04
WARDHA JN 23
1210.0 Kms| PF #2 15:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMN
15:42
DHAMANGAON 24
1260.0 Kms| PF #1 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
17:27
BADNERA JN 25
1305.0 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZR
17:58
MURTAJAPUR 26
1346.0 Kms| PF #0 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
18:30
AKOLA JN 27
1384.0 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEG
19:03
SHEGAON 28
1421.0 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NN
19:23
NANDURA 29
1446.0 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
19:53
MALKAPUR 30
1474.0 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
20:45
BHUSAVAL JN 31
1524.0 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
21:18
JALGAON JN 32
1548.0 Kms| PF #2 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
22:28
CHALISGAON JN 33
1640.0 Kms| PF #0 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
23:23
MANMAD JN 34
1708.0 Kms| PF #3 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
NK
00:25
NASIK ROAD 35
1781.0 Kms| PF #3 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
03:12
KALYAN JN 36
1915.0 Kms| PF #5 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
DR
03:57
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 37
1959.0 Kms| PF #6 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
CSMT
04:25
MUMBAI CSMT 38
1968.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02810 PURI SRC SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 19:45 21 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 21:25 5 mins 21:30 3 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 3 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 00:18 7 mins 00:25 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 01:48 7 mins 01:55 3 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 1 No
BRAJRAJNAGAR (BRJN) 03:50 2 mins 03:52 - No
RAIGARH (RIG) 04:38 5 mins 04:43 2 No
KHARSIA (KHS) 05:11 2 mins 05:13 1 No
SAKTI (SKT) 05:26 2 mins 05:28 - No
CHAMPA (CPH) 05:52 2 mins 05:54 2 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 06:55 15 mins 07:10 4 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 08:45 5 mins 08:50 1 No
DURG (DURG) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 1 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 10:07 2 mins 10:09 - No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 10:32 2 mins 10:34 - No
GONDIA JN (G) 11:41 2 mins 11:43 3 No
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 12:19 2 mins 12:21 3 No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 12:35 2 mins 12:37 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 3 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 14:49 1 min 14:50 1 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 15:04 2 mins 15:06 2 No
DHAMANGAON (DMN) 15:42 1 min 15:43 1 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 17:27 3 mins 17:30 1 No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 - No
AKOLA JN (AK) 18:30 5 mins 18:35 1 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 19:03 2 mins 19:05 1 No
NANDURA (NN) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 1 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 19:53 2 mins 19:55 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 20:45 5 mins 20:50 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 2 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 - No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 3 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 03:12 3 mins 03:15 5 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 03:57 3 mins 04:00 6 No
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 04:25 End --------- 1 No

02810 PURI SRC SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PURI SRC SF SPL (02810) train on RailYatri?

A) PURI SRC SF SPL (02810) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PURI SRC SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PURI SRC SF SPL (02810) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PURI SRC SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PURI SRC SF SPL (02810)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PURI SRC SF SPL (02810) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PURI SRC SF SPL (02810) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PURI SRC SF SPL (02810)?

A) PURI SRC SF SPL (02810) runs from HOWRAH JN to MUMBAI CSMT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PURI SRC SF SPL (02810) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PURI SRC SF SPL (02810)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PURI SRC SF SPL (02810) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name