Train Time Table

SRC PURI SF SPL (02809) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
20:47
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #4 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
21:07
THANE 3
33.0 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
21:30
KALYAN JN 4
53.0 Kms| PF #4 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSRA
22:43
KASARA 5
121.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGP
23:20
IGATPURI 6
136.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVL
00:00
DEVLALI 7
181.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
00:07
NASIK ROAD 8
187.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
01:12
MANMAD JN 9
260.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
02:03
CHALISGAON JN 10
327.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
03:08
JALGAON JN 11
420.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
03:45
BHUSAVAL JN 12
444.0 Kms| PF #4 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
04:46
MALKAPUR 13
495.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
NN
05:08
NANDURA 14
523.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JM
05:18
JALAMB JN 15
535.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEG
05:28
SHEGAON 16
547.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
06:05
AKOLA JN 17
584.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZR
06:38
MURTAJAPUR 18
622.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
07:40
BADNERA JN 19
663.0 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMN
08:20
DHAMANGAON 20
709.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLO
08:37
PULGAON JN 21
729.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
09:19
WARDHA JN 22
759.0 Kms| PF #2 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
11:05
NAGPUR 23
837.0 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRD
12:04
BHANDARA ROAD 24
900.0 Kms| PF #2 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMR
12:21
TUMSAR ROAD 25
918.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
13:08
GONDIA JN 26
968.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGG
14:10
DONGARGARH 27
1041.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
14:35
RAJ NANDGAON 28
1072.0 Kms| PF #1 14:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
15:20
DURG 29
1103.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
16:00
RAIPUR JN 30
1139.0 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
16:58
BHATAPARA 31
1203.0 Kms| PF #3 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
17:55
BILASPUR JN 32
1249.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPH
18:57
CHAMPA 33
1301.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKT
19:22
SAKTI 34
1331.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHS
19:37
KHARSIA 35
1347.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
RIG
20:05
RAIGARH 36
1381.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRJN
20:55
BRAJRAJNAGAR 37
1442.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
21:35
JHARSUGUDA JN 38
1453.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
22:58
ROURKELA 39
1555.0 Kms| PF #1 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGP
03:35
KHARAGPUR JN 40
1853.0 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRC
05:06
SANTRAGACHI JN 41
1962.0 Kms| PF #1 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
HWH
05:50
HOWRAH JN 42
1969.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02809 SRC PURI SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 20:35 1 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 20:47 3 mins 20:50 4 No
THANE (TNA) 21:07 3 mins 21:10 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 21:30 4 mins 21:34 4 No
KASARA (KSRA) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 - No
IGATPURI (IGP) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 - No
DEVLALI (DVL) 00:00 2 mins 00:02 - No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 00:07 3 mins 00:10 - No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 01:12 3 mins 01:15 - No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 - No
JALGAON JN (JL) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 03:45 5 mins 03:50 4 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 04:46 2 mins 04:48 - No
NANDURA (NN) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 - No
JALAMB JN (JM) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 - No
SHEGAON (SEG) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 - No
AKOLA JN (AK) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 - No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 - No
BADNERA JN (BD) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 1 No
DHAMANGAON (DMN) 08:20 2 mins 08:22 - No
PULGAON JN (PLO) 08:37 2 mins 08:39 - No
WARDHA JN (WR) 09:19 3 mins 09:22 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 11:05 10 mins 11:15 1 No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 12:04 2 mins 12:06 2 No
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 12:21 2 mins 12:23 - No
GONDIA JN (G) 13:08 5 mins 13:13 - No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 14:10 1 min 14:11 - No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 14:35 2 mins 14:37 1 No
DURG (DURG) 15:20 5 mins 15:25 - No
RAIPUR JN (R) 16:00 10 mins 16:10 1 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 3 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 17:55 15 mins 18:10 1 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 18:57 2 mins 18:59 - No
SAKTI (SKT) 19:22 2 mins 19:24 - No
KHARSIA (KHS) 19:37 2 mins 19:39 - No
RAIGARH (RIG) 20:05 5 mins 20:10 - No
BRAJRAJNAGAR (BRJN) 20:55 2 mins 20:57 - No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 - No
ROURKELA (ROU) 22:58 10 mins 23:08 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 03:35 5 mins 03:40 1 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 05:06 2 mins 05:08 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 05:50 End --------- - No

02809 SRC PURI SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SRC PURI SF SPL (02809) train on RailYatri?

A) SRC PURI SF SPL (02809) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SRC PURI SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SRC PURI SF SPL (02809) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SRC PURI SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SRC PURI SF SPL (02809)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SRC PURI SF SPL (02809) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SRC PURI SF SPL (02809) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SRC PURI SF SPL (02809)?

A) SRC PURI SF SPL (02809) runs from MUMBAI CSMT to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SRC PURI SF SPL (02809) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SRC PURI SF SPL (02809)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SRC PURI SF SPL (02809) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name