Train Time Table

SRC CEN AC SPL (02807) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SRC
START
SANTRAGACHI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
19:20
KHARAGPUR JN 2
108.0 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
20:48
BALASORE 3
227.0 Kms| PF #3 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHC
21:58
BHADRAKH 4
289.0 Kms| PF #2 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
23:30
CUTTACK 5
404.0 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
00:10
BHUBANESWAR 6
432.0 Kms| PF #4 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
00:35
KHURDA ROAD JN 7
451.0 Kms| PF #0 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
05:55
VIZIANAGRAM JN 8
814.0 Kms| PF #0 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
07:05
VISAKHAPATNAM 9
875.0 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
09:39
SAMALKOT JN 10
1025.0 Kms| PF #3 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
10:23
RAJAMUNDRY 11
1075.0 Kms| PF #0 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDD
11:03
TADEPALLIGUDEM 12
1117.0 Kms| PF #0 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
13:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 13
1224.0 Kms| PF #6 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
15:14
ONGOLE 14
1363.0 Kms| PF #3 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
16:34
NELLORE 15
1479.0 Kms| PF #3 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
17:53
GUDUR JN 16
1517.0 Kms| PF #0 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPE
18:38
SULLURUPETA 17
1572.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAS
20:30
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 18
1654.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02807 SRC CEN AC SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) --------- Start 17:55 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 1 No
BALASORE (BLS) 20:48 5 mins 20:53 3 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 2 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 00:35 10 mins 00:45 - No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 05:55 5 mins 06:00 - No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 07:05 20 mins 07:25 1 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 09:39 1 min 09:40 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 10:23 2 mins 10:25 - No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 13:05 10 mins 13:15 6 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 15:14 2 mins 15:16 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 16:34 1 min 16:35 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 - No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 1 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 20:30 End --------- 4 No

02807 SRC CEN AC SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SRC CEN AC SPL (02807) train on RailYatri?

A) SRC CEN AC SPL (02807) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SRC CEN AC SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SRC CEN AC SPL (02807) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SRC CEN AC SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SRC CEN AC SPL (02807)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SRC CEN AC SPL (02807) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SRC CEN AC SPL (02807) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SRC CEN AC SPL (02807)?

A) SRC CEN AC SPL (02807) runs from SANTRAGACHI JN to MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SRC CEN AC SPL (02807) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SRC CEN AC SPL (02807)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SRC CEN AC SPL (02807) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name