Train Time Table

NDLS VSKP AP SPL (02806) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
22:30
AGRA CANTT 2
195.0 Kms| PF #1 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
23:50
GWALIOR JN 3
313.0 Kms| PF #1 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
01:00
JHANSI JN 4
410.0 Kms| PF #2 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
04:15
BHOPAL JN 5
701.0 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
11:15
NAGPUR 6
1090.0 Kms| PF #3 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
13:45
CHANDRAPUR 7
1287.0 Kms| PF #1 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
14:40
BALHARSHAH 8
1301.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
15:45
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 9
1371.0 Kms| PF #2 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
16:30
RAMAGUNDAM 10
1443.0 Kms| PF #2 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDPL
16:44
PEDDAPALLI 11
1460.0 Kms| PF #2 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
18:30
WARANGAL 12
1544.0 Kms| PF #1 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
20:00
KHAMMAM 13
1651.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
22:25
VIJAYAWADA JN 14
1751.0 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
23:28
ELURU 15
1810.0 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
TDD
00:08
TADEPALLIGUDEM 16
1858.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
RJY
00:53
RAJAMUNDRY 17
1900.0 Kms| PF #2 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
SLO
01:38
SAMALKOT JN 18
1950.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
AKP
03:03
ANAKAPALLE 19
2068.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
VSKP
05:05
VISAKHAPATNAM 20
2107.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02806 NDLS VSKP AP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 20:15 4 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 22:30 2 mins 22:32 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 23:50 2 mins 23:52 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 04:15 10 mins 04:25 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 11:15 5 mins 11:20 3 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 13:45 2 mins 13:47 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 - No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 15:45 1 min 15:46 2 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 16:30 1 min 16:31 2 No
PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 16:44 1 min 16:45 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 18:30 1 min 18:31 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 20:00 1 min 20:01 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 22:25 15 mins 22:40 1 No
ELURU (EE) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 1 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 - No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 00:53 2 mins 00:55 2 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 - No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 03:03 2 mins 03:05 - No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 05:05 End --------- - No

02806 NDLS VSKP AP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NDLS VSKP AP SPL (02806) train on RailYatri?

A) NDLS VSKP AP SPL (02806) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NDLS VSKP AP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NDLS VSKP AP SPL (02806) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NDLS VSKP AP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NDLS VSKP AP SPL (02806)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NDLS VSKP AP SPL (02806) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NDLS VSKP AP SPL (02806) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NDLS VSKP AP SPL (02806)?

A) NDLS VSKP AP SPL (02806) runs from NEW DELHI to VISAKHAPATNAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NDLS VSKP AP SPL (02806) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NDLS VSKP AP SPL (02806)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NDLS VSKP AP SPL (02806) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name