Train Time Table

VSKP NDLS SPL (02805) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VSKP
START
VISAKHAPATNAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
00:58
RAJAMUNDRY 2
201.0 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
02:13
ELURU 3
291.0 Kms| PF #3 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
04:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 4
350.0 Kms| PF #7 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
05:45
KHAMMAM 5
450.0 Kms| PF #2 05:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
07:20
WARANGAL 6
557.0 Kms| PF #1 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDPL
08:41
PEDDAPALLI 7
641.0 Kms| PF #1 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
09:00
RAMAGUNDAM 8
658.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
10:12
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 9
730.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
12:00
BALHARSHAH 10
800.0 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
12:23
CHANDRAPUR 11
814.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
14:55
NAGPUR 12
1011.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
21:30
BHOPAL JN 13
1406.0 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
JHS
01:01
JHANSI JN 14
1697.0 Kms| PF #5 01:06
Delay 7m
Day 3
GWL
02:05
GWALIOR JN 15
1795.0 Kms| PF #2 02:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
AGC
03:38
AGRA CANTT 16
1913.0 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDLS
06:35
NEW DELHI 17
2107.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02805 VSKP NDLS SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) --------- Start 22:00 8 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 1 No
ELURU (EE) 02:13 2 mins 02:15 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 04:05 15 mins 04:20 7 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 05:45 1 min 05:46 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 07:20 1 min 07:21 1 No
PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 08:41 1 min 08:42 1 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 09:00 1 min 09:01 - No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 10:12 1 min 10:13 - No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 12:00 5 mins 12:05 1 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 12:23 2 mins 12:25 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 14:55 5 mins 15:00 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 21:30 10 mins 21:40 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 01:01 5 mins 01:06 5 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 02:05 2 mins 02:07 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 06:35 End --------- 1 No

02805 VSKP NDLS SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VSKP NDLS SPL (02805) train on RailYatri?

A) VSKP NDLS SPL (02805) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VSKP NDLS SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VSKP NDLS SPL (02805) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VSKP NDLS SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VSKP NDLS SPL (02805)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VSKP NDLS SPL (02805) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VSKP NDLS SPL (02805) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VSKP NDLS SPL (02805)?

A) VSKP NDLS SPL (02805) runs from VISAKHAPATNAM to NEW DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VSKP NDLS SPL (02805) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VSKP NDLS SPL (02805)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VSKP NDLS SPL (02805) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name