Train Time Table

MAS VSKP EXPRESS (02802) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
03:55
KANPUR CENTRAL 2
440.0 Kms| PF #2 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTP
05:10
FATEHPUR 3
517.0 Kms| PF #2 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
07:05
PRAYAGRAJ JN 4
634.0 Kms| PF #5 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
08:15
MIRZAPUR 5
724.0 Kms| PF #2 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAR
08:45
CHUNAR 6
755.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
10:18
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 7
786.0 Kms| PF #1 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
11:12
BHABUA ROAD 8
839.0 Kms| PF #1 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
11:45
SASARAM 9
886.0 Kms| PF #3 11:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
12:02
DEHRI ON SONE 10
904.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
12:17
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 11
921.0 Kms| PF #4 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
13:15
GAYA JN 12
989.0 Kms| PF #9 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRP
13:59
PAHARPUR 13
1022.0 Kms| PF #1 14:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
14:35
KODERMA 14
1066.0 Kms| PF #1 14:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRR
18:20
PURULIA JN 15
1252.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
20:07
TATANAGAR JN 16
1342.0 Kms| PF #4 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
HIJ
22:29
HIJILLI 17
1477.0 Kms| PF #2 22:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
BLS
00:04
BALASORE 18
1589.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:09
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHC
01:18
BHADRAKH 19
1651.0 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
JJKR
01:56
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 20
1694.0 Kms| PF #1 01:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
CTC
03:00
CUTTACK 21
1766.0 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBS
03:45
BHUBANESWAR 22
1794.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02802 MAS VSKP EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 22:25 9 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 2 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 07:05 10 mins 07:15 5 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 08:15 2 mins 08:17 2 No
CHUNAR (CAR) 08:45 2 mins 08:47 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 10:18 15 mins 10:33 1 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 11:12 1 min 11:13 1 No
SASARAM (SSM) 11:45 1 min 11:46 3 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 12:02 2 mins 12:04 - No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 12:17 1 min 12:18 4 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 13:15 5 mins 13:20 9 No
PAHARPUR (PRP) 13:59 2 mins 14:01 1 No
KODERMA (KQR) 14:35 2 mins 14:37 1 No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 18:20 2 mins 18:22 - No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 20:07 15 mins 20:22 4 No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 22:29 8 mins 22:37 2 No
BALASORE (BLS) 00:04 5 mins 00:09 - No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 01:56 2 mins 01:58 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 03:45 End --------- - No

02802 MAS VSKP EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MAS VSKP EXPRESS (02802) train on RailYatri?

A) MAS VSKP EXPRESS (02802) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MAS VSKP EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MAS VSKP EXPRESS (02802) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MAS VSKP EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MAS VSKP EXPRESS (02802)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MAS VSKP EXPRESS (02802) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MAS VSKP EXPRESS (02802) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MAS VSKP EXPRESS (02802)?

A) MAS VSKP EXPRESS (02802) runs from NEW DELHI to BHUBANESWAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MAS VSKP EXPRESS (02802) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MAS VSKP EXPRESS (02802)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MAS VSKP EXPRESS (02802) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name