Train Time Table

RAYALASEEMA SPL (02794) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZB
START
NIZAMABAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMC
14:48
KAMAREDDI 2
52.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
17:10
SECUNDERABAD JN 3
161.0 Kms| PF #9 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMT
17:39
BEGAMPET 4
165.0 Kms| PF #2 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNF
17:47
SANAT NAGAR 5
169.0 Kms| PF #2 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPI
18:09
LINGAMPALLI 6
183.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKP
18:25
SHANKARPALLI 7
204.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKB
18:51
VIKARABAD JN 8
233.0 Kms| PF #1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDU
19:30
TANDUR 9
274.0 Kms| PF #1 19:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAW
19:47
NAWANDGI 10
291.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQT
19:56
KURGUNTA 11
299.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEM
20:06
SERAM 12
307.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQR
20:16
MALKHAID ROAD 13
320.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
CT
20:29
CHITTAPUR 14
329.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLKT
20:49
HALAKATTA 15
335.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NW
21:04
NALWAR 16
358.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
YG
21:24
YADGIR 17
383.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SADP
21:39
SAIDAPUR 18
406.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSN
21:59
KRISHNA 19
427.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RC
22:33
RAICHUR 20
452.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MALM
22:59
MANTHRALAYAM RD 21
480.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AD
23:38
ADONI 22
521.0 Kms| PF #2 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
00:25
GUNTAKAL JN 23
573.0 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HX
03:29
CUDDAPAH 24
758.0 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
06:15
TIRUPATI MAIN 25
892.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02794 RAYALASEEMA SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NIZAMABAD (NZB) --------- Start 14:05 - No
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 14:48 1 min 14:49 - No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 17:10 15 mins 17:25 9 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 17:39 1 min 17:40 2 No
SANAT NAGAR (SNF) 17:47 1 min 17:48 2 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 18:09 1 min 18:10 1 No
SHANKARPALLI (SKP) 18:25 1 min 18:26 - No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 18:51 1 min 18:52 1 No
TANDUR (TDU) 19:30 1 min 19:31 1 No
NAWANDGI (NAW) 19:47 1 min 19:48 - No
KURGUNTA (KQT) 19:56 1 min 19:57 - No
SERAM (SEM) 20:06 1 min 20:07 - No
MALKHAID ROAD (MQR) 20:16 1 min 20:17 - No
CHITTAPUR (CT) 20:29 1 min 20:30 - No
HALAKATTA (HLKT) 20:49 1 min 20:50 - No
NALWAR (NW) 21:04 1 min 21:05 - No
YADGIR (YG) 21:24 1 min 21:25 - No
SAIDAPUR (SADP) 21:39 1 min 21:40 - No
KRISHNA (KSN) 21:59 1 min 22:00 - No
RAICHUR (RC) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 - No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 22:59 1 min 23:00 1 No
ADONI (AD) 23:38 2 mins 23:40 2 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 1 No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 03:29 1 min 03:30 1 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 06:15 End --------- - No

02794 RAYALASEEMA SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RAYALASEEMA SPL (02794) train on RailYatri?

A) RAYALASEEMA SPL (02794) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RAYALASEEMA SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RAYALASEEMA SPL (02794) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RAYALASEEMA SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RAYALASEEMA SPL (02794)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RAYALASEEMA SPL (02794) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RAYALASEEMA SPL (02794) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RAYALASEEMA SPL (02794)?

A) RAYALASEEMA SPL (02794) runs from NIZAMABAD to TIRUPATI MAIN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RAYALASEEMA SPL (02794) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RAYALASEEMA SPL (02794)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RAYALASEEMA SPL (02794) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name