Train Time Table

SC PNBE SPL (02793) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TPTY
START
TIRUPATI MAIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HX
18:38
CUDDAPAH 2
135.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTL
21:30
GUNTAKAL JN 3
320.0 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AD
22:14
ADONI 4
372.0 Kms| PF #4 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MALM
22:44
MANTHRALAYAM RD 5
413.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RC
23:08
RAICHUR 6
441.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSN
23:34
KRISHNA 7
466.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SADP
23:49
SAIDAPUR 8
486.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
YG
00:09
YADGIR 9
510.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NW
00:49
NALWAR 10
535.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HLKT
01:09
HALAKATTA 11
549.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CT
01:36
CHITTAPUR 12
564.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
MQR
01:44
MALKHAID ROAD 13
573.0 Kms| PF #2 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEM
01:49
SERAM 14
586.0 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQT
01:59
KURGUNTA 15
594.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAW
02:14
NAWANDGI 16
601.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDU
02:44
TANDUR 17
619.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKB
03:28
VIKARABAD JN 18
660.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKP
03:59
SHANKARPALLI 19
689.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LPI
04:24
LINGAMPALLI 20
710.0 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNF
04:39
SANAT NAGAR 21
724.0 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMT
04:44
BEGAMPET 22
728.0 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
05:15
SECUNDERABAD JN 23
732.0 Kms| PF #8 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMC
07:31
KAMAREDDI 24
840.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZB
08:38
NIZAMABAD 25
892.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02793 SC PNBE SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) --------- Start 16:25 1 No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 21:30 5 mins 21:35 1 No
ADONI (AD) 22:14 1 min 22:15 4 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 22:44 1 min 22:45 - No
RAICHUR (RC) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 - No
KRISHNA (KSN) 23:34 1 min 23:35 - No
SAIDAPUR (SADP) 23:49 1 min 23:50 - No
YADGIR (YG) 00:09 1 min 00:10 - No
NALWAR (NW) 00:49 1 min 00:50 - No
HALAKATTA (HLKT) 01:09 1 min 01:10 - No
CHITTAPUR (CT) 01:36 1 min 01:37 - No
MALKHAID ROAD (MQR) 01:44 1 min 01:45 2 No
SERAM (SEM) 01:49 1 min 01:50 1 No
KURGUNTA (KQT) 01:59 1 min 02:00 - No
NAWANDGI (NAW) 02:14 1 min 02:15 - No
TANDUR (TDU) 02:44 1 min 02:45 - No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 - No
SHANKARPALLI (SKP) 03:59 1 min 04:00 1 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 04:24 1 min 04:25 1 No
SANAT NAGAR (SNF) 04:39 1 min 04:40 1 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 04:44 1 min 04:45 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 05:15 15 mins 05:30 8 No
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 07:31 1 min 07:32 - No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 08:38 End --------- - No

02793 SC PNBE SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SC PNBE SPL (02793) train on RailYatri?

A) SC PNBE SPL (02793) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SC PNBE SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SC PNBE SPL (02793) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SC PNBE SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SC PNBE SPL (02793)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SC PNBE SPL (02793) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SC PNBE SPL (02793) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SC PNBE SPL (02793)?

A) SC PNBE SPL (02793) runs from TIRUPATI MAIN to NIZAMABAD Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SC PNBE SPL (02793) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SC PNBE SPL (02793)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SC PNBE SPL (02793) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name