Train Time Table

PNBE SC SPL (02792) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DNR
START
DANAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
12:45
ARA 2
40.0 Kms| PF #3 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
13:35
BUXAR 3
109.0 Kms| PF #2 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLN
14:03
DILDARNAGAR JN 4
145.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
15:47
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 5
203.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
16:50
VARANASI JN 6
219.0 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLP
17:15
BHULANPUR 7
225.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
GYN
18:15
GYANPUR ROAD 8
279.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRRB
20:08
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG 9
341.0 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRYJ
20:20
PRAYAGRAJ JN 10
344.0 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
23:35
SATNA 11
521.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
00:55
KATNI 12
620.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
02:15
JABALPUR 13
710.0 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
06:45
ITARSI JN 14
956.0 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
08:07
GHORADONGRI 15
1026.0 Kms| PF #2 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
08:53
BETUL 16
1062.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
10:10
PANDHURNA 17
1149.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
11:40
NAGPUR 18
1253.0 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
12:48
SEVAGRAM 19
1329.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
14:28
CHANDRAPUR 20
1450.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
15:30
BALHARSHAH 21
1464.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
16:25
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 22
1533.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPA
17:02
BELAMPALLI 23
1572.0 Kms| PF #2 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
17:17
MANCHIRYAL 24
1592.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
17:27
RAMAGUNDAM 25
1605.0 Kms| PF #1 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDPL
17:39
PEDDAPALLI 26
1623.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
18:48
KAZIPET JN 27
1698.0 Kms| PF #2 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
21:30
SECUNDERABAD JN 28
1830.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02792 PNBE SC SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DANAPUR (DNR) --------- Start 12:15 3 No
ARA (ARA) 12:45 2 mins 12:47 3 No
BUXAR (BXR) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 2 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 14:03 2 mins 14:05 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 15:47 15 mins 16:02 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 16:50 10 mins 17:00 1 No
BHULANPUR (BHLP) 17:15 1 min 17:16 - No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 18:15 1 min 18:16 - No
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG (PRRB) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 20:20 20 mins 20:40 1 No
SATNA (STA) 23:35 10 mins 23:45 - No
KATNI (KTE) 00:55 5 mins 01:00 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 02:15 20 mins 02:35 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 06:45 10 mins 06:55 1 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 08:07 1 min 08:08 2 No
BETUL (BZU) 08:53 3 mins 08:56 - No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 10:10 2 mins 10:12 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 11:40 5 mins 11:45 1 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 - No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 14:28 3 mins 14:31 - No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 15:30 5 mins 15:35 - No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 16:25 1 min 16:26 - No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 17:02 1 min 17:03 2 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 17:17 1 min 17:18 - No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 17:27 1 min 17:28 1 No
PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 17:39 1 min 17:40 - No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 2 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 21:30 End --------- 1 No

02792 PNBE SC SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PNBE SC SPL (02792) train on RailYatri?

A) PNBE SC SPL (02792) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PNBE SC SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PNBE SC SPL (02792) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PNBE SC SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PNBE SC SPL (02792)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PNBE SC SPL (02792) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PNBE SC SPL (02792) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE SC SPL (02792)?

A) PNBE SC SPL (02792) runs from DANAPUR to SECUNDERABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE SC SPL (02792) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PNBE SC SPL (02792)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PNBE SC SPL (02792) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name