Train Time Table

SC PNBE SPL (02791) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SC
START
SECUNDERABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZJ
11:28
KAZIPET JN 2
132.0 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDPL
12:29
PEDDAPALLI 3
207.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDM
12:39
RAMAGUNDAM 4
225.0 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCI
12:54
MANCHIRYAL 5
239.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPA
13:09
BELAMPALLI 6
258.0 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKZR
13:39
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 7
297.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPQ
15:45
BALHARSHAH 8
367.0 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CD
16:06
CHANDRAPUR 9
380.0 Kms| PF #1 16:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEGM
17:49
SEVAGRAM 10
502.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGP
19:00
NAGPUR 11
578.0 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KATL
19:58
KATOL 12
638.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRKR
20:21
NARKHER 13
663.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAR
20:39
PANDHURNA 14
682.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZU
22:03
BETUL 15
768.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDYA
22:54
GHORADONGRI 16
805.0 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
00:20
ITARSI JN 17
875.0 Kms| PF #2 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
03:35
JABALPUR 18
1120.0 Kms| PF #5 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
05:25
KATNI 19
1211.0 Kms| PF #2 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
07:00
SATNA 20
1309.0 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
11:00
PRAYAGRAJ JN 21
1487.0 Kms| PF #9 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRRB
11:33
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG 22
1489.0 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GYN
12:36
GYANPUR ROAD 23
1551.0 Kms| PF #1 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHLP
13:49
BHULANPUR 24
1605.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
14:25
VARANASI JN 25
1611.0 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
15:38
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 26
1628.0 Kms| PF #1 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
16:34
DILDARNAGAR JN 27
1686.0 Kms| PF #3 16:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
16:58
BUXAR 28
1722.0 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
17:45
ARA 29
1790.0 Kms| PF #1 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
18:55
DANAPUR 30
1830.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02791 SC PNBE SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) --------- Start 09:35 1 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 1 No
PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 12:29 1 min 12:30 - No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 12:39 1 min 12:40 1 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 12:54 1 min 12:55 - No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 13:09 1 min 13:10 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 13:39 1 min 13:40 - No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 15:45 5 mins 15:50 1 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 16:06 3 mins 16:09 1 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 17:49 1 min 17:50 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 1 No
KATOL (KATL) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 - No
NARKHER (NRKR) 20:21 1 min 20:22 - No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 20:39 1 min 20:40 - No
BETUL (BZU) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 - No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 22:54 1 min 22:55 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 00:20 10 mins 00:30 2 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 03:35 10 mins 03:45 5 No
KATNI (KTE) 05:25 5 mins 05:30 2 No
SATNA (STA) 07:00 10 mins 07:10 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 11:00 25 mins 11:25 9 No
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG (PRRB) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 1 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 12:36 2 mins 12:38 1 No
BHULANPUR (BHLP) 13:49 1 min 13:50 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 14:25 10 mins 14:35 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 15:38 10 mins 15:48 1 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 16:34 2 mins 16:36 3 No
BUXAR (BXR) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 1 No
ARA (ARA) 17:45 2 mins 17:47 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 18:55 End --------- 1 No

02791 SC PNBE SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SC PNBE SPL (02791) train on RailYatri?

A) SC PNBE SPL (02791) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SC PNBE SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SC PNBE SPL (02791) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SC PNBE SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SC PNBE SPL (02791)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SC PNBE SPL (02791) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SC PNBE SPL (02791) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SC PNBE SPL (02791)?

A) SC PNBE SPL (02791) runs from SECUNDERABAD JN to DANAPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SC PNBE SPL (02791) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SC PNBE SPL (02791)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SC PNBE SPL (02791) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name