Train Time Table

MYS FESTVL SPL (02785) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KCG
START
KACHEGUDA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JCL
20:14
JADCHERLA 2
88.0 Kms| PF #2 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBNR
20:33
MAHBUBNAGAR 3
106.0 Kms| PF #2 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWD
21:29
GADWAL 4
181.0 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRNT
22:28
KURNOOL TOWN 5
237.0 Kms| PF #2 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHNE
23:35
DHONE 6
290.0 Kms| PF #3 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GY
00:39
GOOTY JN 7
345.0 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATP
01:38
ANANTAPUR 8
402.0 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMM
02:38
DHARMAVARAM JN 9
436.0 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKD
03:18
PENUKONDA 10
477.0 Kms| PF #1 03:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
HUP
03:51
HINDUPUR 11
515.0 Kms| PF #2 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
GBD
04:14
GAURIBIDANUR 12
538.0 Kms| PF #2 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBU
04:52
DODBALLAPUR 13
577.0 Kms| PF #2 04:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
YNK
05:13
YELHANKA JN 14
598.0 Kms| PF #1 05:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNCE
05:49
BANGALORE EAST 15
618.0 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNC
05:58
BANGALORE CANT 16
620.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBC
06:25
BANGALORE CITY JN 17
625.0 Kms| PF #5 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGI
07:03
KENGERI 18
637.0 Kms| PF #3 07:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMGM
07:29
RAMANAGARAM 19
669.0 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYA
08:14
MANDYA 20
718.0 Kms| PF #2 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYS
09:35
MYSORE JN 21
763.0 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02785 MYS FESTVL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KACHEGUDA (KCG) --------- Start 19:05 4 No
JADCHERLA (JCL) 20:14 1 min 20:15 2 No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 20:33 2 mins 20:35 2 No
GADWAL (GWD) 21:29 1 min 21:30 1 No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 2 No
DHONE (DHNE) 23:35 5 mins 23:40 3 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 00:39 1 min 00:40 1 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 1 No
PENUKONDA (PKD) 03:18 1 min 03:19 1 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 03:51 1 min 03:52 2 No
GAURIBIDANUR (GBD) 04:14 1 min 04:15 2 No
DODBALLAPUR (DBU) 04:52 1 min 04:53 2 No
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 05:13 1 min 05:14 1 No
BANGALORE EAST (BNCE) 05:49 1 min 05:50 1 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 06:25 20 mins 06:45 5 No
KENGERI (KGI) 07:03 1 min 07:04 3 No
RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 07:29 1 min 07:30 1 No
MANDYA (MYA) 08:14 1 min 08:15 2 No
MYSORE JN (MYS) 09:35 End --------- 5 No

02785 MYS FESTVL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MYS FESTVL SPL (02785) train on RailYatri?

A) MYS FESTVL SPL (02785) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MYS FESTVL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MYS FESTVL SPL (02785) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MYS FESTVL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MYS FESTVL SPL (02785)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MYS FESTVL SPL (02785) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MYS FESTVL SPL (02785) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MYS FESTVL SPL (02785)?

A) MYS FESTVL SPL (02785) runs from KACHEGUDA to MYSORE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MYS FESTVL SPL (02785) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MYS FESTVL SPL (02785)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MYS FESTVL SPL (02785) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name