Train Time Table

SC BBS AC SPL (02784) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SC
START
SECUNDERABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNT
22:50
GUNTUR JN 2
282.0 Kms| PF #6 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
23:55
VIJAYAWADA JN 3
313.0 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
00:49
ELURU 4
373.0 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDD
01:19
TADEPALLIGUDEM 5
421.0 Kms| PF #2 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
02:05
RAJAMUNDRY 6
463.0 Kms| PF #3 02:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
02:49
SAMALKOT JN 7
513.0 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANV
03:14
ANNAVARAM 8
550.0 Kms| PF #0 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUNI
03:24
TUNI 9
567.0 Kms| PF #0 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKP
05:19
ANAKAPALLE 10
630.0 Kms| PF #0 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
06:03
DUVVADA 11
646.0 Kms| PF #4 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
06:50
VISAKHAPATNAM 12
663.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02784 SC BBS AC SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) --------- Start 17:50 1 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 6 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 23:55 10 mins 00:05 1 No
ELURU (EE) 00:49 1 min 00:50 1 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 01:19 1 min 01:20 2 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 02:05 2 mins 02:07 3 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 02:49 1 min 02:50 1 No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 03:14 1 min 03:15 - No
TUNI (TUNI) 03:24 1 min 03:25 - No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 05:19 1 min 05:20 - No
DUVVADA (DVD) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 4 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 06:50 End --------- - No

02784 SC BBS AC SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SC BBS AC SPL (02784) train on RailYatri?

A) SC BBS AC SPL (02784) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SC BBS AC SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SC BBS AC SPL (02784) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SC BBS AC SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SC BBS AC SPL (02784)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SC BBS AC SPL (02784) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SC BBS AC SPL (02784) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SC BBS AC SPL (02784)?

A) SC BBS AC SPL (02784) runs from SECUNDERABAD JN to VISAKHAPATNAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SC BBS AC SPL (02784) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SC BBS AC SPL (02784)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SC BBS AC SPL (02784) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name