Train Time Table

Vsg Sbc Link Express (02779) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAO
START
MADGAON 1
28.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLR
17:35
CASTLE ROCK 2
121.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
LD
18:35
LONDA JN 3
146.0 Kms| PF #2 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGM
19:45
BELAGAVI 4
197.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPB
20:44
GHATPRABHA 5
255.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBG
21:14
RAYBAG 6
284.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUD
21:30
KUDACHI 7
301.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRJ
22:25
MIRAJ JN 8
334.0 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLI
22:42
SANGLI 9
341.0 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRD
23:44
KARAD 10
409.0 Kms| PF #3 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
STR
00:35
SATARA 11
468.0 Kms| PF #0 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
03:55
PUNE JN 12
613.0 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
05:35
DAUND JN 13
689.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANG
07:28
AHMADNAGAR 14
773.0 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAP
08:29
BELAPUR 15
839.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPG
09:14
KOPARGAON 16
883.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
10:15
MANMAD JN 17
925.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
12:08
JALGAON JN 18
1085.0 Kms| PF #0 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
12:55
BHUSAVAL JN 19
1109.0 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
14:55
KHANDWA 20
1233.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
16:08
HARDA 21
1341.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
17:30
ITARSI JN 22
1416.0 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
19:20
BHOPAL JN 23
1514.0 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
23:50
JHANSI JN 24
1805.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
GWL
01:10
GWALIOR JN 25
1903.0 Kms| PF #2 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
AGC
02:50
AGRA CANTT 26
2021.0 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
MTJ
04:00
MATHURA JN 27
2075.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
NZM
06:20
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 28
2208.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02779 Vsg Sbc Link Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MADGAON (MAO) --------- Start 15:45 1 No
CASTLE ROCK (CLR) 17:35 5 mins 17:40 - No
LONDA JN (LD) 18:35 10 mins 18:45 2 No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 19:45 5 mins 19:50 1 No
GHATPRABHA (GPB) 20:44 1 min 20:45 - No
RAYBAG (RBG) 21:14 1 min 21:15 - No
KUDACHI (KUD) 21:30 1 min 21:31 - No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 22:25 5 mins 22:30 1 No
SANGLI (SLI) 22:42 3 mins 22:45 1 No
KARAD (KRD) 23:44 1 min 23:45 3 No
SATARA (STR) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 - No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 03:55 15 mins 04:10 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 05:35 15 mins 05:50 - No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 1 No
BELAPUR (BAP) 08:29 1 min 08:30 - No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 09:14 1 min 09:15 - No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 - No
JALGAON JN (JL) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 1 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 14:55 5 mins 15:00 - No
HARDA (HD) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 17:30 5 mins 17:35 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 19:20 10 mins 19:30 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 23:50 8 mins 23:58 - No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 02:50 5 mins 02:55 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 04:00 2 mins 04:02 - No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 06:20 End --------- - No

02779 Vsg Sbc Link Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Vsg Sbc Link Express (02779) train on RailYatri?

A) Vsg Sbc Link Express (02779) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Vsg Sbc Link Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Vsg Sbc Link Express (02779) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Vsg Sbc Link Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Vsg Sbc Link Express (02779)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Vsg Sbc Link Express (02779) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Vsg Sbc Link Express (02779) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Vsg Sbc Link Express (02779)?

A) Vsg Sbc Link Express (02779) runs from MADGAON to DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Vsg Sbc Link Express (02779) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Vsg Sbc Link Express (02779)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Vsg Sbc Link Express (02779) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name