Train Time Table

MAQ KCG FESTSPL (02778) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAQ
START
MANGALORE CNTL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
20:43
KASARAGOD 2
46.0 Kms| PF #0 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZE
21:03
KANHANGAD 3
69.0 Kms| PF #0 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAY
21:28
PAYYANUR 4
98.0 Kms| PF #0 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
22:05
KANNUR 5
132.0 Kms| PF #0 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
22:28
THALASSERY 6
153.0 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
22:48
VADAKARA 7
175.0 Kms| PF #0 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
23:30
KOZHIKODE 8
221.0 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIR
00:08
TIRUR 9
262.0 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRR
01:10
SHORANUR JN 10
307.0 Kms| PF #0 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
02:17
PALAKKAD 11
351.0 Kms| PF #0 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
03:52
COIMBATORE JN 12
406.0 Kms| PF #3 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUP
04:43
TIRUPPUR 13
456.0 Kms| PF #0 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
05:35
ERODE JN 14
506.0 Kms| PF #0 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
06:32
SALEM JN 15
569.0 Kms| PF #5 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
08:33
JOLARPETTAI 16
689.0 Kms| PF #0 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
09:43
KATPADI JN 17
773.0 Kms| PF #3 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
12:05
RENIGUNTA JN 18
906.0 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HX
14:03
CUDDAPAH 19
1031.0 Kms| PF #2 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
YA
14:39
YERRAGUNTLA 20
1070.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GY
16:29
GOOTY JN 21
1187.0 Kms| PF #0 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHNE
17:35
DHONE 22
1242.0 Kms| PF #0 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRNT
18:35
KURNOOL TOWN 23
1295.0 Kms| PF #2 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWD
19:39
GADWAL 24
1351.0 Kms| PF #0 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBNR
21:10
MAHBUBNAGAR 25
1426.0 Kms| PF #1 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
JCL
21:30
JADCHERLA 26
1444.0 Kms| PF #1 21:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCG
23:40
KACHEGUDA 27
1532.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02778 MAQ KCG FESTSPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) --------- Start 20:05 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 - No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 - No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 - No
KANNUR (CAN) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 - No
THALASSERY (TLY) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 1 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 - No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 01:10 10 mins 01:20 - No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 02:17 3 mins 02:20 - No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 03:52 3 mins 03:55 3 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 - No
ERODE JN (ED) 05:35 5 mins 05:40 - No
SALEM JN (SA) 06:32 3 mins 06:35 5 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 - No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 3 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 12:05 5 mins 12:10 1 No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 14:03 2 mins 14:05 2 No
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 14:39 1 min 14:40 1 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 16:29 1 min 16:30 - No
DHONE (DHNE) 17:35 5 mins 17:40 - No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 18:35 2 mins 18:37 2 No
GADWAL (GWD) 19:39 1 min 19:40 - No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 21:10 2 mins 21:12 1 No
JADCHERLA (JCL) 21:30 1 min 21:31 1 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 23:40 End --------- 2 No

02778 MAQ KCG FESTSPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MAQ KCG FESTSPL (02778) train on RailYatri?

A) MAQ KCG FESTSPL (02778) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MAQ KCG FESTSPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MAQ KCG FESTSPL (02778) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MAQ KCG FESTSPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MAQ KCG FESTSPL (02778)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MAQ KCG FESTSPL (02778) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MAQ KCG FESTSPL (02778) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MAQ KCG FESTSPL (02778)?

A) MAQ KCG FESTSPL (02778) runs from MANGALORE CNTL to KACHEGUDA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MAQ KCG FESTSPL (02778) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MAQ KCG FESTSPL (02778)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MAQ KCG FESTSPL (02778) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name