Train Time Table

SC MAS SPL (02760) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HYB
START
HYDERABAD DECCAN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
18:20
SECUNDERABAD JN 2
9.3 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZJ
20:14
KAZIPET JN 3
140.9 Kms| PF #1 20:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
WL
20:30
WARANGAL 4
151.1 Kms| PF #1 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABD
21:20
MAHBUBABAD 5
211.2 Kms| PF #1 21:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKJ
21:37
DORNAKAL JN 6
235.8 Kms| PF #1 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMT
22:04
KHAMMAM 7
258.6 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
23:50
VIJAYAWADA JN 8
357.8 Kms| PF #5 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
00:23
TENALI JN 9
389.2 Kms| PF #3 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
01:17
CHIRALA 10
446.9 Kms| PF #2 01:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
01:54
ONGOLE 11
496.3 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KVZ
02:44
KAVALI 12
562.2 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
03:24
NELLORE 13
613.0 Kms| PF #3 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
04:18
GUDUR JN 14
651.4 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NYP
04:43
NAYADUPETA 15
679.2 Kms| PF #2 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPE
05:08
SULLURUPETA 16
706.4 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MS
07:15
CHENNAI EGMORE 17
793.4 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBM
08:05
TAMBARAM 18
817.9 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02760 SC MAS SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) --------- Start 18:00 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 18:20 5 mins 18:25 1 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 20:14 2 mins 20:16 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 20:30 2 mins 20:32 1 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 21:20 1 min 21:21 1 No
DORNAKAL JN (DKJ) 21:37 1 min 21:38 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 22:04 1 min 22:05 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 5 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 3 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 01:17 1 min 01:18 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 01:54 1 min 01:55 1 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 02:44 1 min 02:45 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 03:24 1 min 03:25 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 1 No
NAYADUPETA (NYP) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 2 No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 1 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 07:15 10 mins 07:25 1 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 08:05 End --------- 8 No

02760 SC MAS SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SC MAS SPL (02760) train on RailYatri?

A) SC MAS SPL (02760) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SC MAS SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SC MAS SPL (02760) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SC MAS SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SC MAS SPL (02760)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SC MAS SPL (02760) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SC MAS SPL (02760) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SC MAS SPL (02760)?

A) SC MAS SPL (02760) runs from HYDERABAD DECCAN to TAMBARAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SC MAS SPL (02760) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SC MAS SPL (02760)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SC MAS SPL (02760) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name