Train Time Table

MTM BIDR SPL (02749) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MTM
START
MACHELIPATNAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAV
20:54
PEDANA 2
10.0 Kms| PF #2 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GVL
21:06
GUDLAVALLERU 3
26.0 Kms| PF #0 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDV
21:23
GUDIVADA JN 4
37.0 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
22:20
VIJAYAWADA JN 5
81.0 Kms| PF #6 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KI
22:59
KONDAPALLI 6
97.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDR
23:28
MADHIRA 7
137.0 Kms| PF #2 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
00:03
KHAMMAM 8
182.0 Kms| PF #2 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABD
00:38
MAHBUBABAD 9
229.0 Kms| PF #0 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
01:28
WARANGAL 10
291.0 Kms| PF #0 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
01:44
KAZIPET JN 11
302.0 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZN
02:29
JANGAON 12
351.0 Kms| PF #0 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
04:00
SECUNDERABAD JN 13
434.0 Kms| PF #3 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
LPI
04:59
LINGAMPALLI 14
457.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKB
05:39
VIKARABAD JN 15
506.0 Kms| PF #1 05:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZB
06:24
ZAHIRABAD 16
566.0 Kms| PF #0 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIDR
07:38
BIDAR 17
597.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02749 MTM BIDR SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MACHELIPATNAM (MTM) --------- Start 20:45 1 No
PEDANA (PAV) 20:54 1 min 20:55 2 No
GUDLAVALLERU (GVL) 21:06 1 min 21:07 - No
GUDIVADA JN (GDV) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 22:20 10 mins 22:30 6 No
KONDAPALLI (KI) 22:59 1 min 23:00 1 No
MADHIRA (MDR) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 2 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 2 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 - No
WARANGAL (WL) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 - No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 01:44 1 min 01:45 1 No
JANGAON (ZN) 02:29 1 min 02:30 - No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 3 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 04:59 1 min 05:00 1 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 05:39 2 mins 05:41 1 No
ZAHIRABAD (ZB) 06:24 1 min 06:25 - No
BIDAR (BIDR) 07:38 End --------- 1 No

02749 MTM BIDR SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MTM BIDR SPL (02749) train on RailYatri?

A) MTM BIDR SPL (02749) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MTM BIDR SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MTM BIDR SPL (02749) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MTM BIDR SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MTM BIDR SPL (02749)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MTM BIDR SPL (02749) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MTM BIDR SPL (02749) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MTM BIDR SPL (02749)?

A) MTM BIDR SPL (02749) runs from MACHELIPATNAM to BIDAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MTM BIDR SPL (02749) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MTM BIDR SPL (02749)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MTM BIDR SPL (02749) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name