Train Time Table

PNBEVSG FESTSPL (02742) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
14:43
ARA 2
49.0 Kms| PF #2 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
15:30
BUXAR 3
117.5 Kms| PF #1 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
17:40
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 4
211.4 Kms| PF #4 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCOI
20:00
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 5
354.8 Kms| PF #3 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
22:55
SATNA 6
524.9 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
00:20
KATNI 7
623.3 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
01:45
JABALPUR 8
714.2 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
05:10
ITARSI JN 9
959.4 Kms| PF #4 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
07:58
KHANDWA 10
1142.7 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
10:00
BHUSAVAL JN 11
1266.2 Kms| PF #0 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
12:37
MANMAD JN 12
1450.4 Kms| PF #3 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
13:40
NASIK ROAD 13
1523.4 Kms| PF #3 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
16:22
KALYAN JN 14
1655.5 Kms| PF #6 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
17:15
PANVEL 15
1689.8 Kms| PF #6 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
21:00
CHIPLUN 16
1892.6 Kms| PF #1 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
22:10
RATNAGIRI 17
1968.0 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
SWV
00:40
SAWANTWADI ROAD 18
2128.6 Kms| PF #1 00:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
THVM
01:10
THIVIM 19
2158.0 Kms| PF #1 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAO
02:20
MADGAON 20
2204.1 Kms| PF #2 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
VSG
04:25
VASCO DA GAMA 21
2228.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02742 PNBEVSG FESTSPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 14:05 2 No
ARA (ARA) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 15:30 2 mins 15:32 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 17:40 10 mins 17:50 4 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 3 No
SATNA (STA) 22:55 5 mins 23:00 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 01:45 10 mins 01:55 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 05:10 10 mins 05:20 4 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 10:00 5 mins 10:05 - No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 12:37 3 mins 12:40 3 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 13:40 5 mins 13:45 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 16:22 3 mins 16:25 6 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 6 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 21:00 2 mins 21:02 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 22:10 5 mins 22:15 1 No
SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) 00:40 2 mins 00:42 1 No
THIVIM (THVM) 01:10 2 mins 01:12 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 02:20 10 mins 02:30 2 No
VASCO DA GAMA (VSG) 04:25 End --------- 1 No

02742 PNBEVSG FESTSPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PNBEVSG FESTSPL (02742) train on RailYatri?

A) PNBEVSG FESTSPL (02742) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PNBEVSG FESTSPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PNBEVSG FESTSPL (02742) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PNBEVSG FESTSPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PNBEVSG FESTSPL (02742)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PNBEVSG FESTSPL (02742) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PNBEVSG FESTSPL (02742) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBEVSG FESTSPL (02742)?

A) PNBEVSG FESTSPL (02742) runs from PATNA JN to VASCO DA GAMA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBEVSG FESTSPL (02742) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PNBEVSG FESTSPL (02742)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PNBEVSG FESTSPL (02742) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name