Train Time Table

HUMSAFAR EXP (02741) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VSG
START
VASCO DA GAMA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAO
19:55
MADGAON 2
28.0 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
THVM
21:00
THIVIM 3
93.0 Kms| PF #1 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWV
21:40
SAWANTWADI ROAD 4
138.0 Kms| PF #1 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
00:30
RATNAGIRI 5
363.0 Kms| PF #2 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
01:40
CHIPLUN 6
469.0 Kms| PF #1 01:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
06:20
PANVEL 7
725.0 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
07:27
KALYAN JN 8
761.0 Kms| PF #4 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
10:15
NASIK ROAD 9
895.0 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
11:05
MANMAD JN 10
968.0 Kms| PF #2 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
13:40
BHUSAVAL JN 11
1152.0 Kms| PF #6 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
15:47
KHANDWA 12
1276.0 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
18:15
ITARSI JN 13
1459.0 Kms| PF #7 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
22:10
JABALPUR 14
1704.0 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
23:35
KATNI 15
1795.0 Kms| PF #2 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
STA
00:55
SATNA 16
1893.0 Kms| PF #0 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
PCOI
04:05
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 17
2063.0 Kms| PF #1 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDU
06:40
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 18
2206.0 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BXR
07:58
BUXAR 19
2300.0 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
ARA
08:45
ARA 20
2369.0 Kms| PF #1 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNBE
10:10
PATNA JN 21
2418.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02741 HUMSAFAR EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VASCO DA GAMA (VSG) --------- Start 19:10 2 No
MADGAON (MAO) 19:55 10 mins 20:05 2 No
THIVIM (THVM) 21:00 2 mins 21:02 1 No
SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) 21:40 2 mins 21:42 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 00:30 5 mins 00:35 2 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 01:40 2 mins 01:42 1 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 06:20 5 mins 06:25 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 07:27 3 mins 07:30 4 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 11:05 5 mins 11:10 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 13:40 5 mins 13:45 6 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 15:47 3 mins 15:50 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 18:15 10 mins 18:25 7 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 22:10 10 mins 22:20 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 23:35 5 mins 23:40 2 No
SATNA (STA) 00:55 5 mins 01:00 - No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 04:05 2 mins 04:07 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 06:40 10 mins 06:50 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 1 No
ARA (ARA) 08:45 2 mins 08:47 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 10:10 End --------- 3 No

02741 HUMSAFAR EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HUMSAFAR EXP (02741) train on RailYatri?

A) HUMSAFAR EXP (02741) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HUMSAFAR EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HUMSAFAR EXP (02741) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HUMSAFAR EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HUMSAFAR EXP (02741)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HUMSAFAR EXP (02741) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HUMSAFAR EXP (02741) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HUMSAFAR EXP (02741)?

A) HUMSAFAR EXP (02741) runs from VASCO DA GAMA to PATNA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HUMSAFAR EXP (02741) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HUMSAFAR EXP (02741)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HUMSAFAR EXP (02741) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name