Train Time Table

VSKP SC SF SPL (02727) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VSKP
START
VISAKHAPATNAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVD
17:51
DUVVADA 2
17.2 Kms| PF #1 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKP
18:00
ANAKAPALLE 3
33.0 Kms| PF #2 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
YLM
18:18
ELLAMANCHILI 4
56.9 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRP
18:38
NARSIPATNAM RD 5
74.7 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUNI
18:56
TUNI 6
96.9 Kms| PF #1 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANV
19:08
ANNAVARAM 7
113.6 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAP
19:33
PITHAPURAM 8
138.4 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
19:43
SAMALKOT JN 9
150.5 Kms| PF #3 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
APT
20:08
ANAPARTI 10
177.0 Kms| PF #0 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
20:38
RAJAMUNDRY 11
200.6 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDD
21:03
NIDADAVOLU JN 12
223.1 Kms| PF #2 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDD
21:20
TADEPALLIGUDEM 13
242.8 Kms| PF #3 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
EE
22:03
ELURU 14
290.6 Kms| PF #3 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
23:25
VIJAYAWADA JN 15
350.2 Kms| PF #7 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
01:10
KHAMMAM 16
449.3 Kms| PF #2 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABD
01:49
MAHBUBABAD 17
496.8 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
02:38
WARANGAL 18
556.8 Kms| PF #3 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
02:55
KAZIPET JN 19
567.0 Kms| PF #2 02:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
05:35
SECUNDERABAD JN 20
698.7 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HYB
06:15
HYDERABAD DECCAN 21
708.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02727 VSKP SC SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) --------- Start 17:20 8 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 17:51 1 min 17:52 1 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 18:00 2 mins 18:02 2 No
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 1 No
NARSIPATNAM RD (NRP) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 1 No
TUNI (TUNI) 18:56 2 mins 18:58 1 No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 1 No
PITHAPURAM (PAP) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 1 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 3 No
ANAPARTI (APT) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 - No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 1 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 2 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 21:20 2 mins 21:22 3 No
ELURU (EE) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 23:25 15 mins 23:40 7 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 01:10 2 mins 01:12 2 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 01:49 1 min 01:50 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 3 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 02:55 2 mins 02:57 2 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 05:35 5 mins 05:40 1 No
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) 06:15 End --------- 1 No

02727 VSKP SC SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VSKP SC SF SPL (02727) train on RailYatri?

A) VSKP SC SF SPL (02727) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VSKP SC SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VSKP SC SF SPL (02727) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VSKP SC SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VSKP SC SF SPL (02727)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VSKP SC SF SPL (02727) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VSKP SC SF SPL (02727) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VSKP SC SF SPL (02727)?

A) VSKP SC SF SPL (02727) runs from VISAKHAPATNAM to HYDERABAD DECCAN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VSKP SC SF SPL (02727) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VSKP SC SF SPL (02727)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VSKP SC SF SPL (02727) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name