Train Time Table

NZMSCSUPEXPSPL (02724) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
17:28
MATHURA JN 2
141.2 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
18:08
AGRA CANTT 3
195.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
19:58
GWALIOR JN 4
313.2 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
21:45
JHANSI JN 5
410.7 Kms| PF #2 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
01:15
BHOPAL JN 6
702.5 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
07:10
NAGPUR 7
1092.8 Kms| PF #2 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
09:36
CHANDRAPUR 8
1287.5 Kms| PF #1 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
10:45
BALHARSHAH 9
1301.2 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
11:38
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 10
1371.1 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPA
12:03
BELAMPALLI 11
1409.8 Kms| PF #2 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
12:19
MANCHIRYAL 12
1429.4 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
12:32
RAMAGUNDAM 13
1443.2 Kms| PF #2 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
13:53
KAZIPET JN 14
1536.2 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
15:55
SECUNDERABAD JN 15
1667.9 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HYB
17:00
HYDERABAD DECCAN 16
1677.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02724 NZMSCSUPEXPSPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 16:00 4 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 21:45 10 mins 21:55 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 01:15 10 mins 01:25 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 07:10 5 mins 07:15 2 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 09:36 2 mins 09:38 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 10:45 5 mins 10:50 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 2 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 2 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 12:19 1 min 12:20 1 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 12:32 1 min 12:33 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 13:53 2 mins 13:55 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 1 No
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) 17:00 End --------- 1 No

02724 NZMSCSUPEXPSPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NZMSCSUPEXPSPL (02724) train on RailYatri?

A) NZMSCSUPEXPSPL (02724) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NZMSCSUPEXPSPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NZMSCSUPEXPSPL (02724) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NZMSCSUPEXPSPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NZMSCSUPEXPSPL (02724)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NZMSCSUPEXPSPL (02724) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NZMSCSUPEXPSPL (02724) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NZMSCSUPEXPSPL (02724)?

A) NZMSCSUPEXPSPL (02724) runs from NEW DELHI to HYDERABAD DECCAN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NZMSCSUPEXPSPL (02724) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NZMSCSUPEXPSPL (02724)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NZMSCSUPEXPSPL (02724) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name