Train Time Table

KCG GNT SPL (02721) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HYB
START
HYDERABAD DECCAN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
23:20
SECUNDERABAD JN 2
9.3 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BG
23:55
BHONGIR 3
55.7 Kms| PF #2 23:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZN
00:25
JANGAON 4
92.8 Kms| PF #1 00:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
01:23
KAZIPET JN 5
140.9 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
02:59
MANCHIRYAL 6
247.7 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
04:05
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 7
306.1 Kms| PF #1 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
06:00
BALHARSHAH 8
376.0 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
06:21
CHANDRAPUR 9
389.7 Kms| PF #2 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
WRR
06:54
WARORA 10
436.1 Kms| PF #0 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
07:53
SEVAGRAM 11
508.2 Kms| PF #3 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJNI
08:59
AJNI 12
581.5 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
09:20
NAGPUR 13
584.4 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
10:44
PANDHURNA 14
688.9 Kms| PF #2 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTY
11:29
MULTAI 15
729.5 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
11:43
AMLA JN 16
752.6 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
12:03
BETUL 17
775.7 Kms| PF #2 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
12:41
GHORADONGRI 18
812.4 Kms| PF #1 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
15:15
ITARSI JN 19
882.8 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
15:43
HOSHANGABAD 20
900.8 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
16:53
HABIBGANJ 21
968.4 Kms| PF #3 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
17:10
BHOPAL JN 22
974.7 Kms| PF #2 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
17:50
VIDISHA 23
1028.0 Kms| PF #1 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
18:18
GANJ BASODA 24
1067.5 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABA
18:44
MANDI BAMORA 25
1095.9 Kms| PF #1 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
19:20
BINA JN 26
1113.3 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
20:04
LALITPUR 27
1176.1 Kms| PF #3 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAB
20:44
BABINA 28
1241.2 Kms| PF #2 20:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
21:20
JHANSI JN 29
1266.5 Kms| PF #4 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAA
21:48
DATIA 30
1291.4 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBA
22:12
DABRA 31
1321.8 Kms| PF #1 22:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
22:44
GWALIOR JN 32
1364.0 Kms| PF #2 22:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRA
23:15
MORENA 33
1402.6 Kms| PF #2 23:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
AGC
00:35
AGRA CANTT 34
1482.2 Kms| PF #3 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
MTJ
01:15
MATHURA JN 35
1535.9 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BVH
02:56
BALLABGARH 36
1641.1 Kms| PF #1 02:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
FDB
03:07
FARIDABAD 37
1649.0 Kms| PF #1 03:09
Delay 7m
Day 3
NZM
03:40
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 38
1669.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02721 KCG GNT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) --------- Start 23:00 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 1 No
BHONGIR (BG) 23:55 1 min 23:56 2 No
JANGAON (ZN) 00:25 1 min 00:26 1 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 01:23 2 mins 01:25 1 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 02:59 1 min 03:00 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 04:05 2 mins 04:07 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 1 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 06:21 2 mins 06:23 2 No
WARORA (WRR) 06:54 1 min 06:55 - No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 3 No
AJNI (AJNI) 08:59 1 min 09:00 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 09:20 5 mins 09:25 1 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 10:44 1 min 10:45 2 No
MULTAI (MTY) 11:29 1 min 11:30 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 1 No
BETUL (BZU) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 2 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 12:41 1 min 12:42 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 15:15 10 mins 15:25 1 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 16:53 2 mins 16:55 3 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 17:50 2 mins 17:52 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 2 No
MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 18:44 2 mins 18:46 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 1 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 20:04 2 mins 20:06 3 No
BABINA (BAB) 20:44 2 mins 20:46 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 21:20 10 mins 21:30 4 No
DATIA (DAA) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 1 No
DABRA (DBA) 22:12 2 mins 22:14 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 22:44 2 mins 22:46 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 23:15 2 mins 23:17 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 3 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 1 No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 02:56 2 mins 02:58 1 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 03:07 2 mins 03:09 1 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 03:40 End --------- 1 No

02721 KCG GNT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KCG GNT SPL (02721) train on RailYatri?

A) KCG GNT SPL (02721) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KCG GNT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KCG GNT SPL (02721) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KCG GNT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KCG GNT SPL (02721)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KCG GNT SPL (02721) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KCG GNT SPL (02721) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KCG GNT SPL (02721)?

A) KCG GNT SPL (02721) runs from HYDERABAD DECCAN to DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KCG GNT SPL (02721) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KCG GNT SPL (02721)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KCG GNT SPL (02721) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name