Train Time Table

SC TPTY SF SPL (02720) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HYB
START
HYDERABAD DECCAN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
20:50
SECUNDERABAD JN 2
9.3 Kms| PF #7 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMC
22:25
KAMAREDDI 3
118.0 Kms| PF #1 22:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZB
23:13
NIZAMABAD 4
170.1 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUE
00:48
MUDKHED 5
258.4 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NED
01:18
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 6
280.8 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAU
02:00
PURNA JN 7
311.2 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMF
02:29
BASMAT 8
333.5 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HNL
03:24
HINGOLI DECCAN 9
391.7 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
WHM
04:04
WASHIM 10
439.7 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
05:40
AKOLA JN 11
518.8 Kms| PF #3 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
06:49
MALKAPUR 12
608.2 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
09:37
KHANDWA 13
774.8 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
12:00
ITARSI JN 14
958.1 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
13:55
BHOPAL JN 15
1050.0 Kms| PF #2 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
16:55
UJJAIN JN 16
1233.4 Kms| PF #4 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
18:50
RATLAM JN 17
1330.0 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDS
20:23
MANDASOR 18
1414.1 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMH
21:16
NIMACH 19
1463.2 Kms| PF #1 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
COR
23:05
CHITTAURGARH 20
1518.9 Kms| PF #2 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHL
00:21
BHILWARA 21
1573.2 Kms| PF #0 00:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
AII
02:55
AJMER JN 22
1705.1 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
FL
04:18
PHULERA JN 23
1785.2 Kms| PF #4 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
JP
05:25
JAIPUR 24
1839.8 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02720 SC TPTY SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) --------- Start 20:25 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 20:50 10 mins 21:00 7 No
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 22:25 1 min 22:26 1 No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 23:13 2 mins 23:15 1 No
MUDKHED (MUE) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 1 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 02:00 20 mins 02:20 1 No
BASMAT (BMF) 02:29 1 min 02:30 1 No
HINGOLI DECCAN (HNL) 03:24 1 min 03:25 1 No
WASHIM (WHM) 04:04 1 min 04:05 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 3 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 06:49 1 min 06:50 1 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 09:37 3 mins 09:40 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 12:00 10 mins 12:10 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 13:55 10 mins 14:05 2 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 4 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 18:50 25 mins 19:15 1 No
MANDASOR (MDS) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 1 No
NIMACH (NMH) 21:16 2 mins 21:18 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 23:05 10 mins 23:15 2 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 00:21 5 mins 00:26 - No
AJMER JN (AII) 02:55 10 mins 03:05 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 4 No
JAIPUR (JP) 05:25 End --------- 4 No

02720 SC TPTY SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SC TPTY SF SPL (02720) train on RailYatri?

A) SC TPTY SF SPL (02720) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SC TPTY SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SC TPTY SF SPL (02720) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SC TPTY SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SC TPTY SF SPL (02720)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SC TPTY SF SPL (02720) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SC TPTY SF SPL (02720) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SC TPTY SF SPL (02720)?

A) SC TPTY SF SPL (02720) runs from HYDERABAD DECCAN to JAIPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SC TPTY SF SPL (02720) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SC TPTY SF SPL (02720)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SC TPTY SF SPL (02720) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name