Train Time Table

VSG VLNK SUVIDHA (02717) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VSKP
START
VISAKHAPATNAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVD
13:25
DUVVADA 2
17.2 Kms| PF #1 13:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKP
13:38
ANAKAPALLE 3
33.0 Kms| PF #2 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUNI
14:18
TUNI 4
96.9 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANV
14:34
ANNAVARAM 5
113.6 Kms| PF #1 14:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
15:05
SAMALKOT JN 6
150.5 Kms| PF #3 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
APT
15:33
ANAPARTI 7
177.0 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
15:58
RAJAMUNDRY 8
200.6 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDD
16:28
NIDADAVOLU JN 9
223.1 Kms| PF #2 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDD
16:48
TADEPALLIGUDEM 10
242.8 Kms| PF #3 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
EE
17:28
ELURU 11
290.6 Kms| PF #3 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZD
17:48
NUZVID 12
309.2 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
19:10
VIJAYAWADA JN 13
350.2 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02717 VSG VLNK SUVIDHA Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) --------- Start 12:55 8 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 13:25 2 mins 13:27 1 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 2 No
TUNI (TUNI) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 1 No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 14:34 2 mins 14:36 1 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 15:05 2 mins 15:07 3 No
ANAPARTI (APT) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 1 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 2 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 3 No
ELURU (EE) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 3 No
NUZVID (NZD) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 19:10 End --------- 5 No

02717 VSG VLNK SUVIDHA Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VSG VLNK SUVIDHA (02717) train on RailYatri?

A) VSG VLNK SUVIDHA (02717) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VSG VLNK SUVIDHA:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VSG VLNK SUVIDHA (02717) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VSG VLNK SUVIDHA train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VSG VLNK SUVIDHA (02717)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VSG VLNK SUVIDHA (02717) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VSG VLNK SUVIDHA (02717) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VSG VLNK SUVIDHA (02717)?

A) VSG VLNK SUVIDHA (02717) runs from VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VSG VLNK SUVIDHA (02717) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VSG VLNK SUVIDHA (02717)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VSG VLNK SUVIDHA (02717) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name