Train Time Table

VLNK VSG EXPRESS (02716) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
05:58
BEAS 2
42.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
06:38
JALANDHAR CITY 3
79.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGW
07:01
PHAGWARA JN 4
100.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
07:45
LUDHIANA JN 5
135.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNN
08:35
KHANNA 6
178.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIR
08:53
SIRHIND JN 7
196.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPJ
09:12
RAJPURA JN 8
221.0 Kms| PF #2 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
09:55
AMBALA CANT JN 9
249.0 Kms| PF #7 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDE
10:36
KURUKSHETRA JN 10
291.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUN
11:00
KARNAL 11
324.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
11:29
PANIPAT JN 12
358.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
13:00
NEW DELHI 13
447.0 Kms| PF #4 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
13:46
FARIDABAD 14
475.0 Kms| PF #1 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
15:23
MATHURA JN 15
588.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
16:10
AGRA CANTT 16
641.0 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHO
17:00
DHAULPUR 17
694.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRA
17:25
MORENA 18
721.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
18:11
GWALIOR JN 19
760.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBA
18:51
DABRA 20
803.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
19:46
JHANSI JN 21
858.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAR
21:00
LALITPUR 22
948.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
22:28
BINA JN 23
1011.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
00:10
BHOPAL JN 24
1149.0 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
01:50
ITARSI JN 25
1241.0 Kms| PF #3 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
04:17
KHANDWA 26
1424.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
05:18
BURHANPUR 27
1493.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
06:25
BHUSAVAL JN 28
1548.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
06:53
JALGAON JN 29
1572.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PC
07:31
PACHORA JN 30
1620.0 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
07:53
CHALISGAON JN 31
1664.0 Kms| PF #3 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
09:25
MANMAD JN 32
1732.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWB
11:20
AURANGABAD 33
1843.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
J
12:23
JALNA 34
1906.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SELU
13:09
SELU 35
1978.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBN
14:08
PARBHANI JN 36
2021.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAU
14:43
PURNA JN 37
2049.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NED
16:00
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 38
2079.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02716 VLNK VSG EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 05:30 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 - No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 06:38 5 mins 06:43 - No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 07:01 2 mins 07:03 - No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 07:45 10 mins 07:55 - No
KHANNA (KNN) 08:35 2 mins 08:37 - No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 08:53 2 mins 08:55 - No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 09:12 2 mins 09:14 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 09:55 5 mins 10:00 7 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 10:36 2 mins 10:38 - No
KARNAL (KUN) 11:00 2 mins 11:02 - No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 11:29 2 mins 11:31 - No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 13:00 20 mins 13:20 4 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 13:46 2 mins 13:48 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 - No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 16:10 5 mins 16:15 1 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 17:00 2 mins 17:02 - No
MORENA (MRA) 17:25 2 mins 17:27 - No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 18:11 5 mins 18:16 - No
DABRA (DBA) 18:51 2 mins 18:53 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 19:46 10 mins 19:56 - No
LALITPUR (LAR) 21:00 2 mins 21:02 - No
BINA JN (BINA) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 - No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 01:50 10 mins 02:00 3 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 04:17 3 mins 04:20 - No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 06:25 5 mins 06:30 - No
JALGAON JN (JL) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 - No
PACHORA JN (PC) 07:31 1 min 07:32 1 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 3 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 09:25 5 mins 09:30 - No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 11:20 5 mins 11:25 - No
JALNA (J) 12:23 2 mins 12:25 - No
SELU (SELU) 13:09 1 min 13:10 - No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 - No
PURNA JN (PAU) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 - No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 16:00 End --------- - No

02716 VLNK VSG EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VLNK VSG EXPRESS (02716) train on RailYatri?

A) VLNK VSG EXPRESS (02716) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VLNK VSG EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VLNK VSG EXPRESS (02716) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VLNK VSG EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VLNK VSG EXPRESS (02716)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VLNK VSG EXPRESS (02716) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VLNK VSG EXPRESS (02716) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VLNK VSG EXPRESS (02716)?

A) VLNK VSG EXPRESS (02716) runs from AMRITSAR JN to HUZUR SAHIB NANDED Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VLNK VSG EXPRESS (02716) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VLNK VSG EXPRESS (02716)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VLNK VSG EXPRESS (02716) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name