Train Time Table

NED ASR SACHKHAND SPL (02715) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NED
START
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAU
10:00
PURNA JN 2
30.4 Kms| PF #1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBN
10:35
PARBHANI JN 3
58.8 Kms| PF #3 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SELU
11:11
SELU 4
101.3 Kms| PF #1 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
J
12:20
JALNA 5
173.3 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWB
13:35
AURANGABAD 6
236.0 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
15:50
MANMAD JN 7
349.4 Kms| PF #5 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSN
16:43
CHALISGAON JN 8
416.7 Kms| PF #2 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PC
17:23
PACHORA JN 9
461.7 Kms| PF #3 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
17:58
JALGAON JN 10
509.4 Kms| PF #3 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
18:30
BHUSAVAL JN 11
533.5 Kms| PF #5 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAU
19:18
BURHANPUR 12
588.1 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
20:42
KHANDWA 13
657.1 Kms| PF #2 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
23:00
ITARSI JN 14
840.4 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
00:40
BHOPAL JN 15
932.3 Kms| PF #2 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
02:40
BINA JN 16
1070.9 Kms| PF #3 02:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
03:21
LALITPUR 17
1133.7 Kms| PF #3 03:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
04:25
JHANSI JN 18
1224.1 Kms| PF #5 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBA
05:10
DABRA 19
1279.4 Kms| PF #1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
05:40
GWALIOR JN 20
1321.6 Kms| PF #2 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRA
06:10
MORENA 21
1360.3 Kms| PF #2 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHO
07:13
DHAULPUR 22
1387.3 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
08:00
AGRA CANTT 23
1439.8 Kms| PF #2 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
08:43
MATHURA JN 24
1493.6 Kms| PF #2 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDB
10:30
FARIDABAD 25
1606.6 Kms| PF #2 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
10:50
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 26
1627.5 Kms| PF #2 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
11:25
NEW DELHI 27
1634.8 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
12:43
PANIPAT JN 28
1724.6 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUN
13:07
KARNAL 29
1758.9 Kms| PF #2 13:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKDE
13:32
KURUKSHETRA JN 30
1792.0 Kms| PF #1 13:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
14:45
AMBALA CANT JN 31
1834.0 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDG
15:35
CHANDIGARH 32
1878.8 Kms| PF #2 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SASN
15:57
SAS NAGAR MOHALI 33
1890.0 Kms| PF #1 15:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
17:55
LUDHIANA JN 34
1991.0 Kms| PF #3 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGW
18:34
PHAGWARA JN 35
2026.9 Kms| PF #2 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUC
19:07
JALANDHAR CITY 36
2048.1 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEAS
19:43
BEAS 37
2084.3 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASR
20:35
AMRITSAR JN 38
2126.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02715 NED ASR SACHKHAND SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) --------- Start 09:30 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 1 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 10:35 5 mins 10:40 3 No
SELU (SELU) 11:11 1 min 11:12 1 No
JALNA (J) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 1 No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 13:35 5 mins 13:40 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 15:50 5 mins 15:55 5 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 2 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 17:23 2 mins 17:25 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 18:30 5 mins 18:35 5 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 20:42 3 mins 20:45 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 23:00 5 mins 23:05 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 00:40 10 mins 00:50 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 02:40 2 mins 02:42 3 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 03:21 2 mins 03:23 3 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 04:25 10 mins 04:35 5 No
DABRA (DBA) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 05:40 2 mins 05:42 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 06:10 2 mins 06:12 2 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 08:00 5 mins 08:05 2 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 2 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 10:30 2 mins 10:32 2 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 10:50 2 mins 10:52 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 11:25 15 mins 11:40 1 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 12:43 2 mins 12:45 1 No
KARNAL (KUN) 13:07 2 mins 13:09 2 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 13:32 2 mins 13:34 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 14:45 10 mins 14:55 1 No
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 15:35 10 mins 15:45 2 No
SAS NAGAR MOHALI (SASN) 15:57 2 mins 15:59 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 17:55 10 mins 18:05 3 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 18:34 2 mins 18:36 2 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 19:07 5 mins 19:12 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 2 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 20:35 End --------- 1 No

02715 NED ASR SACHKHAND SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NED ASR SACHKHAND SPL (02715) train on RailYatri?

A) NED ASR SACHKHAND SPL (02715) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NED ASR SACHKHAND SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NED ASR SACHKHAND SPL (02715) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NED ASR SACHKHAND SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NED ASR SACHKHAND SPL (02715)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NED ASR SACHKHAND SPL (02715) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NED ASR SACHKHAND SPL (02715) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NED ASR SACHKHAND SPL (02715)?

A) NED ASR SACHKHAND SPL (02715) runs from HUZUR SAHIB NANDED to AMRITSAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NED ASR SACHKHAND SPL (02715) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NED ASR SACHKHAND SPL (02715)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NED ASR SACHKHAND SPL (02715) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name