Train Time Table

SC GDR SPL (02710) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SC
START
SECUNDERABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #10 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
00:49
KAZIPET JN 2
132.0 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
01:04
WARANGAL 3
142.0 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABD
01:49
MAHBUBABAD 4
203.0 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
02:19
KHAMMAM 5
250.0 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
04:34
VIJAYAWADA JN 6
350.0 Kms| PF #5 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
05:19
TENALI JN 7
381.0 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPP
05:54
BAPATLA 8
423.0 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
06:07
CHIRALA 9
438.0 Kms| PF #2 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
06:49
ONGOLE 10
488.0 Kms| PF #3 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKM
07:09
SINGARAYAKONDA 11
516.0 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KVZ
07:39
KAVALI 12
554.0 Kms| PF #3 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTTR
07:54
BITRAGUNTA 13
570.0 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
08:08
NELLORE 14
604.0 Kms| PF #3 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
VDE
08:28
VEDAYAPALEM 15
611.0 Kms| PF #0 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
09:20
GUDUR JN 16
642.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02710 SC GDR SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) --------- Start 23:05 10 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 00:49 1 min 00:50 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 01:04 1 min 01:05 1 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 01:49 1 min 01:50 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 02:19 1 min 02:20 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 04:34 11 mins 04:45 5 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 05:19 1 min 05:20 1 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 05:54 1 min 05:55 2 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 06:07 1 min 06:08 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 06:49 1 min 06:50 3 No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 07:09 1 min 07:10 2 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 07:39 1 min 07:40 3 No
BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 07:54 1 min 07:55 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 08:08 12 mins 08:20 3 No
VEDAYAPALEM (VDE) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 - No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 09:20 End --------- - No

02710 SC GDR SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SC GDR SPL (02710) train on RailYatri?

A) SC GDR SPL (02710) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SC GDR SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SC GDR SPL (02710) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SC GDR SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SC GDR SPL (02710)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SC GDR SPL (02710) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SC GDR SPL (02710) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SC GDR SPL (02710)?

A) SC GDR SPL (02710) runs from SECUNDERABAD JN to GUDUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SC GDR SPL (02710) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SC GDR SPL (02710)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SC GDR SPL (02710) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name