Train Time Table

VSKP AC DD SPL (02708) Train Time Table

Su -- -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TPTY
START
TIRUPATI MAIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
22:16
RENIGUNTA JN 2
9.8 Kms| PF #2 22:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHT
22:43
SRI KALAHASTI 3
33.0 Kms| PF #2 22:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
23:28
GUDUR JN 4
93.2 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
00:01
NELLORE 5
131.6 Kms| PF #1 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
01:28
ONGOLE 6
248.3 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
02:08
CHIRALA 7
297.7 Kms| PF #0 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
02:53
TENALI JN 8
355.3 Kms| PF #4 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGNT
03:33
NEW GUNTUR 9
380.3 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
04:25
VIJAYAWADA JN 10
410.4 Kms| PF #3 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
05:28
ELURU 11
470.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDD
06:03
TADEPALLIGUDEM 12
517.8 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
06:48
RAJAMUNDRY 13
559.3 Kms| PF #3 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
07:28
SAMALKOT JN 14
609.4 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUNI
08:23
TUNI 15
663.1 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKP
09:20
ANAKAPALLE 16
726.9 Kms| PF #2 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
09:43
DUVVADA 17
742.8 Kms| PF #4 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
10:30
VISAKHAPATNAM 18
760.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02708 VSKP AC DD SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) --------- Start 21:55 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 22:16 2 mins 22:18 2 No
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 22:43 1 min 22:44 2 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 00:01 2 mins 00:03 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 - No
TENALI JN (TEL) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 4 No
NEW GUNTUR (NGNT) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 04:25 10 mins 04:35 3 No
ELURU (EE) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 1 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 3 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 1 No
TUNI (TUNI) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 1 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 09:20 2 mins 09:22 2 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 4 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 10:30 End --------- 1 No

02708 VSKP AC DD SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VSKP AC DD SPL (02708) train on RailYatri?

A) VSKP AC DD SPL (02708) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VSKP AC DD SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VSKP AC DD SPL (02708) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VSKP AC DD SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VSKP AC DD SPL (02708)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VSKP AC DD SPL (02708) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VSKP AC DD SPL (02708) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VSKP AC DD SPL (02708)?

A) VSKP AC DD SPL (02708) runs from TIRUPATI MAIN to VISAKHAPATNAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VSKP AC DD SPL (02708) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VSKP AC DD SPL (02708)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VSKP AC DD SPL (02708) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name