Train Time Table

VSKP FESTIVL SPL (02706) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SC
START
SECUNDERABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BG
08:14
BHONGIR 2
47.0 Kms| PF #3 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALER
08:32
ALER 3
70.0 Kms| PF #1 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZN
08:50
JANGAON 4
84.0 Kms| PF #1 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNP
09:11
GHANPUR 5
112.0 Kms| PF #2 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZJ
09:44
KAZIPET JN 6
132.0 Kms| PF #1 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
WL
10:02
WARANGAL 7
142.0 Kms| PF #1 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABD
10:49
MAHBUBABAD 8
203.0 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKJ
11:08
DORNAKAL JN 9
227.0 Kms| PF #1 11:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMT
11:31
KHAMMAM 10
250.0 Kms| PF #1 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDR
12:01
MADHIRA 11
294.0 Kms| PF #1 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
13:10
VIJAYAWADA JN 12
350.0 Kms| PF #10 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAG
13:33
MANGALAGIRI 13
361.0 Kms| PF #1 13:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNT
14:25
GUNTUR JN 14
381.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02706 VSKP FESTIVL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) --------- Start 07:45 1 No
BHONGIR (BG) 08:14 1 min 08:15 3 No
ALER (ALER) 08:32 1 min 08:33 1 No
JANGAON (ZN) 08:50 1 min 08:51 1 No
GHANPUR (GNP) 09:11 1 min 09:12 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 09:44 3 mins 09:47 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 10:02 1 min 10:03 1 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 10:49 1 min 10:50 1 No
DORNAKAL JN (DKJ) 11:08 1 min 11:09 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 11:31 1 min 11:32 1 No
MADHIRA (MDR) 12:01 1 min 12:02 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 13:10 5 mins 13:15 10 No
MANGALAGIRI (MAG) 13:33 1 min 13:34 1 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 14:25 End --------- 4 No

02706 VSKP FESTIVL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VSKP FESTIVL SPL (02706) train on RailYatri?

A) VSKP FESTIVL SPL (02706) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VSKP FESTIVL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VSKP FESTIVL SPL (02706) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VSKP FESTIVL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VSKP FESTIVL SPL (02706)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VSKP FESTIVL SPL (02706) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VSKP FESTIVL SPL (02706) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VSKP FESTIVL SPL (02706)?

A) VSKP FESTIVL SPL (02706) runs from SECUNDERABAD JN to GUNTUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VSKP FESTIVL SPL (02706) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VSKP FESTIVL SPL (02706)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VSKP FESTIVL SPL (02706) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name