Train Time Table

HWH SC SPL (02703) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #21 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
09:05
KHARAGPUR JN 2
116.0 Kms| PF #3 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
10:35
BALASORE 3
234.0 Kms| PF #2 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHC
11:35
BHADRAKH 4
296.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJKR
12:13
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 5
340.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
13:18
CUTTACK 6
412.0 Kms| PF #1 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
14:05
BHUBANESWAR 7
439.0 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
14:40
KHURDA ROAD JN 8
458.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BALU
15:49
BALUGAON 9
529.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAM
16:50
BRAHMAPUR 10
605.0 Kms| PF #2 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
IPM
17:13
ICHCHPURAM 11
629.0 Kms| PF #4 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSA
18:05
PALASA 12
679.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHE
19:00
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 13
752.0 Kms| PF #1 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
19:57
VIZIANAGRAM JN 14
821.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSKP
21:05
VISAKHAPATNAM 15
882.0 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
23:35
SAMALKOT JN 16
1032.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
00:29
RAJAMUNDRY 17
1083.0 Kms| PF #1 00:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDD
01:08
TADEPALLIGUDEM 18
1125.0 Kms| PF #1 01:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
01:39
ELURU 19
1172.0 Kms| PF #3 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
03:10
VIJAYAWADA JN 20
1232.0 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNT
04:10
GUNTUR JN 21
1264.0 Kms| PF #4 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGRL
05:19
PIDUGURALLA 22
1338.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRGA
06:15
MIRYALAGUDA 23
1397.0 Kms| PF #1 06:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLDA
06:45
NALGONDA 24
1435.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMNP
07:21
RAMANNAPET 25
1469.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
09:15
SECUNDERABAD JN 26
1545.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02703 HWH SC SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 07:25 21 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 09:05 5 mins 09:10 3 No
BALASORE (BLS) 10:35 2 mins 10:37 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 11:35 2 mins 11:37 - No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 - No
CUTTACK (CTC) 13:18 5 mins 13:23 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 14:05 5 mins 14:10 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 14:40 20 mins 15:00 - No
BALUGAON (BALU) 15:49 2 mins 15:51 - No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 16:50 5 mins 16:55 2 No
ICHCHPURAM (IPM) 17:13 2 mins 17:15 4 No
PALASA (PSA) 18:05 2 mins 18:07 - No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 19:00 2 mins 19:02 1 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 19:57 5 mins 20:02 - No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 21:05 20 mins 21:25 1 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 23:35 1 min 23:36 - No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 00:29 2 mins 00:31 1 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 01:08 1 min 01:09 1 No
ELURU (EE) 01:39 1 min 01:40 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 03:10 15 mins 03:25 1 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 04:10 10 mins 04:20 4 No
PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 05:19 1 min 05:20 - No
MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 06:15 1 min 06:16 1 No
NALGONDA (NLDA) 06:45 1 min 06:46 - No
RAMANNAPET (RMNP) 07:21 1 min 07:22 - No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 09:15 End --------- 1 No

02703 HWH SC SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HWH SC SPL (02703) train on RailYatri?

A) HWH SC SPL (02703) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HWH SC SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HWH SC SPL (02703) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HWH SC SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HWH SC SPL (02703)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HWH SC SPL (02703) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HWH SC SPL (02703) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH SC SPL (02703)?

A) HWH SC SPL (02703) runs from HOWRAH JN to SECUNDERABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH SC SPL (02703) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HWH SC SPL (02703)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HWH SC SPL (02703) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name