Train Time Table

VSKP UDAY SPL (02702) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HYB
START
HYDERABAD DECCAN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMT
14:59
BEGAMPET 2
7.0 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKB
16:00
VIKARABAD JN 3
74.0 Kms| PF #1 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDU
16:39
TANDUR 4
116.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEM
17:08
SERAM 5
149.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQR
17:17
MALKHAID ROAD 6
161.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
CT
17:27
CHITTAPUR 7
171.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
WADI
18:00
WADI 8
186.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDB
18:17
SHAHABAD 9
197.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLBG
18:42
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 10
223.0 Kms| PF #3 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUR
19:11
GANAGAPUR ROAD 11
250.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUR
20:45
SOLAPUR JN 12
336.0 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWV
22:00
KURDUVADI 13
415.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
01:10
PUNE JN 14
601.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
03:40
KALYAN JN 15
740.0 Kms| PF #1 03:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
DR
04:27
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 16
784.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSMT
04:55
MUMBAI CSMT 17
793.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02702 VSKP UDAY SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) --------- Start 14:50 1 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 14:59 1 min 15:00 2 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 16:00 2 mins 16:02 1 No
TANDUR (TDU) 16:39 1 min 16:40 - No
SERAM (SEM) 17:08 1 min 17:09 - No
MALKHAID ROAD (MQR) 17:17 1 min 17:18 - No
CHITTAPUR (CT) 17:27 1 min 17:28 - No
WADI (WADI) 18:00 5 mins 18:05 - No
SHAHABAD (SDB) 18:17 1 min 18:18 - No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 18:42 3 mins 18:45 3 No
GANAGAPUR ROAD (GUR) 19:11 1 min 19:12 - No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 20:45 5 mins 20:50 1 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 22:00 2 mins 22:02 - No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 - No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 03:40 3 mins 03:43 1 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 04:27 3 mins 04:30 - No
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 04:55 End --------- - No

02702 VSKP UDAY SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VSKP UDAY SPL (02702) train on RailYatri?

A) VSKP UDAY SPL (02702) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VSKP UDAY SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VSKP UDAY SPL (02702) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VSKP UDAY SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VSKP UDAY SPL (02702)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VSKP UDAY SPL (02702) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VSKP UDAY SPL (02702) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VSKP UDAY SPL (02702)?

A) VSKP UDAY SPL (02702) runs from HYDERABAD DECCAN to MUMBAI CSMT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VSKP UDAY SPL (02702) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VSKP UDAY SPL (02702)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VSKP UDAY SPL (02702) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name