Train Time Table

JYG YPR PREMIUM (02698) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TVC
START
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZK
19:29
KAZHAKUTTAM 2
14.0 Kms| PF #0 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
20:08
KOLLAM JN 3
65.0 Kms| PF #0 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALLP
21:33
ALLEPPEY 4
149.0 Kms| PF #0 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
22:20
ERNAKULAM JN 5
206.0 Kms| PF #0 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
23:48
THRISSUR 6
280.0 Kms| PF #0 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
01:17
PALAKKAD 7
357.0 Kms| PF #0 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTJ
02:44
PODANUR JN 8
406.0 Kms| PF #0 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
04:00
ERODE JN 9
499.0 Kms| PF #0 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
04:57
SALEM JN 10
562.0 Kms| PF #0 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
06:58
JOLARPETTAI 11
682.0 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
08:03
KATPADI JN 12
765.0 Kms| PF #0 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAS
10:25
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 13
895.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02698 JYG YPR PREMIUM Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) --------- Start 19:15 - No
KAZHAKUTTAM (KZK) 19:29 1 min 19:30 - No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 20:08 5 mins 20:13 - No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 21:33 2 mins 21:35 - No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 22:20 5 mins 22:25 - No
THRISSUR (TCR) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 - No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 01:17 3 mins 01:20 - No
PODANUR JN (PTJ) 02:44 1 min 02:45 - No
ERODE JN (ED) 04:00 5 mins 04:05 - No
SALEM JN (SA) 04:57 3 mins 05:00 - No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 - No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 10:25 End --------- - No

02698 JYG YPR PREMIUM Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JYG YPR PREMIUM (02698) train on RailYatri?

A) JYG YPR PREMIUM (02698) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JYG YPR PREMIUM:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JYG YPR PREMIUM (02698) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JYG YPR PREMIUM train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JYG YPR PREMIUM (02698)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JYG YPR PREMIUM (02698) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JYG YPR PREMIUM (02698) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JYG YPR PREMIUM (02698)?

A) JYG YPR PREMIUM (02698) runs from TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL to MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JYG YPR PREMIUM (02698) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JYG YPR PREMIUM (02698)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JYG YPR PREMIUM (02698) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name