Train Time Table

MS TN EXP (02693) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MS
START
CHENNAI EGMORE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBM
20:03
TAMBARAM 2
25.0 Kms| PF #7 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGL
20:33
CHENGALPATTU 3
56.0 Kms| PF #6 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMK
20:53
MADURANTAKAM 4
80.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLMR
21:03
MELMARUVATTUR 5
91.0 Kms| PF #4 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMV
21:28
TINDIVANAM 6
121.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VM
22:13
VILLUPURAM JN 7
158.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRI
23:00
VRIDHACHALAM JN 8
213.0 Kms| PF #1 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALU
23:42
ARIYALUR 9
266.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPJ
00:50
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 10
336.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DG
02:13
DINDIGUL JN 11
430.0 Kms| PF #4 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDU
03:10
MADURAI JN 12
492.0 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
VPT
03:55
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 13
536.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRT
04:18
SATUR 14
562.0 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CVP
04:42
KOVILPATTI 15
584.0 Kms| PF #1 04:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDU
05:05
KADAMBUR 16
606.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
MEJ
05:20
VANCHIMANIYACHI 17
620.0 Kms| PF #2 05:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
TME
05:55
TUTI MELUR 18
651.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
TN
06:45
TUTICORIN 19
652.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02693 MS TN EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) --------- Start 19:35 6 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 7 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 20:33 2 mins 20:35 6 No
MADURANTAKAM (MMK) 20:53 2 mins 20:55 - No
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 4 No
TINDIVANAM (TMV) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 - No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 22:13 2 mins 22:15 - No
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 23:00 2 mins 23:02 1 No
ARIYALUR (ALU) 23:42 1 min 23:43 - No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 00:50 5 mins 00:55 - No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 02:13 2 mins 02:15 4 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 03:10 5 mins 03:15 1 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 03:55 2 mins 03:57 - No
SATUR (SRT) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 1 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 04:42 2 mins 04:44 1 No
KADAMBUR (KDU) 05:05 1 min 05:06 - No
VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ) 05:20 1 min 05:21 2 No
TUTI MELUR (TME) 05:55 1 min 05:56 - No
TUTICORIN (TN) 06:45 End --------- - No

02693 MS TN EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MS TN EXP (02693) train on RailYatri?

A) MS TN EXP (02693) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MS TN EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MS TN EXP (02693) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MS TN EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MS TN EXP (02693)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MS TN EXP (02693) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MS TN EXP (02693) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MS TN EXP (02693)?

A) MS TN EXP (02693) runs from CHENNAI EGMORE to TUTICORIN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MS TN EXP (02693) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MS TN EXP (02693)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MS TN EXP (02693) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name