Train Time Table

SBC NDLS AC EXP (02691) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBC
START
BANGALORE CITY JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSPN
22:33
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM 2
159.6 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
01:05
GUNTAKAL JN 3
294.2 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
02:47
RAICHUR 4
416.0 Kms| PF #2 02:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEM
04:30
SERAM 5
558.9 Kms| PF #2 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
07:05
SECUNDERABAD JN 6
706.1 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
09:03
KAZIPET JN 7
837.8 Kms| PF #2 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
12:20
BALHARSHAH 8
1072.8 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
14:55
NAGPUR 9
1281.3 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
19:16
ITARSI JN 10
1579.6 Kms| PF #1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
20:50
BHOPAL JN 11
1671.5 Kms| PF #2 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
JHS
00:16
JHANSI JN 12
1963.3 Kms| PF #1 00:21
Delay 7m
Day 3
GWL
01:19
GWALIOR JN 13
2060.9 Kms| PF #2 01:21
Delay 7m
Day 3
AGC
02:58
AGRA CANTT 14
2179.0 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
NZM
05:30
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 15
2366.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02691 SBC NDLS AC EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) --------- Start 20:00 8 No
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM (SSPN) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 1 No
RAICHUR (RC) 02:47 2 mins 02:49 2 No
SERAM (SEM) 04:30 1 min 04:31 2 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 07:05 10 mins 07:15 1 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 09:03 2 mins 09:05 2 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 14:55 5 mins 15:00 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 19:16 2 mins 19:18 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 20:50 10 mins 21:00 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 00:16 5 mins 00:21 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 01:19 2 mins 01:21 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 1 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 05:30 End --------- 1 No

02691 SBC NDLS AC EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SBC NDLS AC EXP (02691) train on RailYatri?

A) SBC NDLS AC EXP (02691) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SBC NDLS AC EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SBC NDLS AC EXP (02691) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SBC NDLS AC EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SBC NDLS AC EXP (02691)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SBC NDLS AC EXP (02691) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SBC NDLS AC EXP (02691) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SBC NDLS AC EXP (02691)?

A) SBC NDLS AC EXP (02691) runs from BANGALORE CITY JN to DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SBC NDLS AC EXP (02691) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SBC NDLS AC EXP (02691)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SBC NDLS AC EXP (02691) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name