Train Time Table

MDU CDG SPL (02687) Train Time Table

Su -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MDU
START
MADURAI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DG
00:37
DINDIGUL JN 2
66.0 Kms| PF #2 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRR
01:43
KARUR 3
140.0 Kms| PF #0 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
02:55
ERODE JN 4
206.0 Kms| PF #3 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
04:02
SALEM JN 5
268.0 Kms| PF #5 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
05:48
JOLARPETTAI 6
388.0 Kms| PF #2 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
VN
06:06
VANIYAMBADI 7
404.0 Kms| PF #0 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
AB
06:21
AMBUR 8
420.0 Kms| PF #2 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
07:10
KATPADI JN 9
472.0 Kms| PF #2 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJJ
08:18
ARAKKONAM 10
533.0 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PER
09:10
PERAMBUR 11
596.0 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NYP
11:23
NAYADUPETA 12
705.0 Kms| PF #0 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
16:00
VIJAYAWADA JN 13
1026.0 Kms| PF #8 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
18:22
WARANGAL 14
1233.0 Kms| PF #2 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
20:08
RAMAGUNDAM 15
1334.0 Kms| PF #0 20:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
23:15
BALHARSHAH 16
1475.0 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
SEGM
00:58
SEVAGRAM 17
1610.0 Kms| PF #0 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
NGP
02:20
NAGPUR 18
1687.0 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPL
09:25
BHOPAL JN 19
2082.0 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
JHS
14:00
JHANSI JN 20
2373.0 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
GWL
16:08
GWALIOR JN 21
2470.0 Kms| PF #4 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
AGC
18:05
AGRA CANTT 22
2588.0 Kms| PF #4 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
NZM
21:35
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 23
2776.0 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
GZB
22:24
GHAZIABAD 24
2798.0 Kms| PF #1 22:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
MTC
23:04
MEERUT CITY 25
2846.0 Kms| PF #3 23:06
Delay 7m
Day 3
MOZ
23:46
MUZAFFARNAGAR 26
2901.0 Kms| PF #1 23:48
Delay 7m
Day 4
SRE
01:10
SAHARANPUR 27
2959.0 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 4
YJUD
01:51
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 28
2989.0 Kms| PF #0 01:53
Delay 7m
Day 4
UMB
02:58
AMBALA CANT JN 29
3040.0 Kms| PF #4 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 4
CDG
03:50
CHANDIGARH 30
3108.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02687 MDU CDG SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MADURAI JN (MDU) --------- Start 23:35 3 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 00:37 3 mins 00:40 2 No
KARUR (KRR) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 - No
ERODE JN (ED) 02:55 10 mins 03:05 3 No
SALEM JN (SA) 04:02 3 mins 04:05 5 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 2 No
VANIYAMBADI (VN) 06:06 2 mins 06:08 - No
AMBUR (AB) 06:21 2 mins 06:23 2 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 07:10 15 mins 07:25 2 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 09:10 5 mins 09:15 2 No
NAYADUPETA (NYP) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 16:00 10 mins 16:10 8 No
WARANGAL (WL) 18:22 5 mins 18:27 2 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 20:08 1 min 20:09 - No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 1 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 02:20 5 mins 02:25 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 09:25 10 mins 09:35 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 14:00 10 mins 14:10 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 4 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 4 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 21:35 15 mins 21:50 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 22:24 2 mins 22:26 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 23:04 2 mins 23:06 3 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 23:46 2 mins 23:48 1 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 01:10 15 mins 01:25 1 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 01:51 2 mins 01:53 - No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 02:58 7 mins 03:05 4 No
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 03:50 End --------- - No

02687 MDU CDG SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MDU CDG SPL (02687) train on RailYatri?

A) MDU CDG SPL (02687) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MDU CDG SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MDU CDG SPL (02687) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MDU CDG SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MDU CDG SPL (02687)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MDU CDG SPL (02687) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MDU CDG SPL (02687) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MDU CDG SPL (02687)?

A) MDU CDG SPL (02687) runs from MADURAI JN to CHANDIGARH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MDU CDG SPL (02687) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MDU CDG SPL (02687)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MDU CDG SPL (02687) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name